List of participants

List of participants

Download the list - 97.07 Kb

 

puce International Olympic Committee
puce International Sports Confederations and Federations
puce National Olympic Committees
puce Governments
puce International Organisations – NGO – Associations – Nobel Prize - Business
  • International Olympic Committee

Mr. Mario Pescante
Executive Board Member (Italy)
Chairman of the International Relations Commission


Mr. Ser Miang NG
Executive Board Member (Singapore)

Dr. Zhenliang He
Member (China)
Chairman of the Commission for Culture and Olympic Education
Mr. Jun Si / Personal Assistant

HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd Abdulaziz
Member (Saudi Arabia)

Mr. Patrick Joseph Hickey
Member (Irland)

Mr. Lamine Diack
Membre (Senegall)

Mr. Carlos Arthur Nuzman
Member(Brazil)

Ms. Pernilla Wiberg
Member - Olympian (Sweden)

Mr. Hicham El Guerrouj
Member – Olympian (Marocco)

Mr. Franscesco Ricci Bitti
Member (Italy)

Mr. Guy Drut
Member (France)

  • International Sports Confederations and Federations

Association Internationale des Fédérations d’Athlétisme
Mr. Lamine Diack - President

Association Internationale de Boxe
Mr. Edwin van Wijk - President Medical Committee

 

International Baseball Federation (IBAF)

Mr. John C. Ostermeyer - Secretary General and Executive Director


Confédération Mondiale des Sports de Boules (CMSB)
Mr. Romolo Rizzoli Président / President

Fédération Internationale de Bobsleigh et de Tobogganing (FIBT)
Mr. Andrew Craig Secrétaire Général / Secretary General

International Judo Federation
Mr. Jan Eirik Schiotz - Director Judo for Peace Commission

International Biathlon Union
Mr. Michael Geistlinger Secrétaire Général / General Secretary

Fédération Nationale de Judo de Côte d’Ivoire
Mr. Isaac Angbo Président / President

International Rugby Board (IRB)
Mr. Mike Miller Directeur Général / Director General

International Tennis Federation (ITF)
Mr. Franscesco Ricci Bitti Président / President

World Taekwondo Federation (WTF)
Mr. Chungwon Choue Président / President
Ms. Soyoung Kwon Assistante spéciale du Président pour les affaires internationales/
Special Assistant to the President for International Affairs

Fédération Internationale de Volleyball / International Volleyball Federation
Mr. Christian Palmaro Président de la Fédération Monégasque de Volleyball
President of Monaco Volleyball Federation

Federation Camerounaise de Football
Mr. Landry Tchapjouo de Tougon Chef de service / Head of department

Fédération Monégasque de Taekwondo
Mr. Angelo Spataro Secrétaire Général / General Secretary

Fédération Française de Taekwondo
Mr. Philippe Bouedo Directeur Technique / Technical Director

Fédération Internationale de Basket-ball / International Basketball Federation (FIBA)
Mr. Patrick Baumann Secrétaire Général / Secretary General

Fédération Internationale de Motocyclisme (FIM)
Mr. Guy Maitre Directeur Général / Director General Suisse

International Military Sports Council
Mr. Roberto Correia Conseiller Spécialiste pour le Sport
Specialist Task Officer for Sport

Union Internationale Motonautique
Ms. Regine Vandekerckhove Secrétaire Générale / Secretary General

Union International de Pentathlon Moderne
Mr. Joël Bouzou Secrétaire Générale / Secretary General

International Paralympic Commission
Ms. Lilo Ljubisic Olympien / Olympian
Membre du Conseil d’Administration / Board Member
Présidente de la Commission des Athlètes
President of the Athletes Council

  • National Olympic Committees

Les Comités Olympiques Européens (COE) The European Olympic Committees (EOC)
Mr. Patrick Joseph Hickey Président / President

Comité Olympique Algérien

Mr. Mustapha Berraf Président / President

Comite Olympico Angolano
Mr. Gustavo Dias Vaz Da Conceicao Président / President

German Olympic Sports Confederation
Dr. Haus Steinbach Ancien Président / Former President

Barbados Olympic Association Inc.
Mr. Steve Stoute Président / President

Brazilian Olympic Committee
Mr. Carlos Arthur Nuzman Président / President
Mr. Carlos Roberto Osorio Directeur des Relations Internationales /
International Relations Director

Comité National Olympique du Burundi
General Major Evariste Ndayishimiye Président / President
Mr. Tharcisse Harerimana Secrétaire Exécutif / Executive Secretary

Cyprus Olympic Committee
Mr. Charalambos Lottas Membre du Comité Exécutif / Member of the Executive Board

Comité National Olympique Djiboutien
Ms. Aicha Garad Ali Président / President

Comité Olympique Congolais (RDC)
Mr. Wembo Ossako Président / President
Ms. Marie-José Dibwe Assistante du Président / President Assistant
Ms. Amulami Furarah Responsable Adm. et Sportif / Head of Adm. and Sport

Comité Olimpico Ecuatoriano
Mr. Danilo E. Carrera Président / President

Comité National Olympique Français
Mr. Guy Drut Membre / Member

Comité Olympique Haïtien
Mr. Jean-Edouard Baker Président / President
Mr. Alain Jean-Pierre Secrétaire Général / General Secretary

Comité Olympique Hellénique
Mr. Minos Kyriakou Président / President
Mr. Iakovos Filippousis Directeur de Cabinet / Chief of Cabinet

Japan Olympic Committee
Mr. Yasuhiro Nakamori Directeur du Département des Relations Internationales
Director International Relations Department
Mr.Toshio Mochizuki Responsable du Département des Relations Internationales
Chief Manager International Relations Department

Jordan Olympic Committee
Mr. Majed Qaterneh Secrétaire Général / General Secretary

National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan
Mr. Murat Saralinov Président / President
Mr. Salamat Ergeshov Membre - Directeur Interrelation / Member
Mr. Bolot Abildaev Membre / Member

Comité National Olympique et Sportif du Mali
Prof. Tibiani Median Niambele Vice-Président / Vice President

Comité National Olympique Marocain
M. Hamid Lahlou Kamal Premier Vice-Président / First Vice President

Comité Olimpico National de Moçambique
Mr. Marcelino Macome Président / President

Comité Olympico du Portugal
Mr. Manuel José Marques Da Silva Vice-Président / Vice President

National Olympic Committee of the Islamic Republic of Iran
Dr. Reza Gharakhanlou Secrétaire Général / General Secretary

National Olympic Committee of Kenya
Mr. Stephen Kiptanui Assistant trésorier / Treasurer Assistant

Comité National Olympique et Sportif du Rwanda
Mr. Ignace Beraho Président / President

Slovak Olympic Committee
Mr. Frantisek Chmelar Président / President

Saudi Arabian Olympic Committee
HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd Abdulaziz Président du Comité Exécutif
President of Executive Board
Dr. Rashed Alheraiwel Secrétaire Général / General Secretary
Mr. Mohammed S. Sehaibani Directeur des Opérations / Head of Technical Affairs
Mr. Mostafa Edris Division des Opérations / Technical Affairs

Somali Olympic Committee
Mr. Duran Farah Vice-Président / Vice President
Chef des Relations Internationales / Head of International Relations

Comité National Olympique Togolais
Mr. John Manasse Aquereburu Vice -Président / Vice President

National Olympic Committee of Turkey
Mr. Turker Arslan Membre du Bureau Exécutif / Member of the Executive Board

Trinidad and Tobago Olympic Committee
Mr. Brian Lewis Secrétaire Général / General Secretary

Bahrain Olympic Committee
Mr. Mohamed Al-Khalifa Vice-Président / Vice President

National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Belarus
S.E.M. Alexander Lukashenko Président / President

Comité National Olympique du Bénin
Mr. Marius Francisco Président / President

Comité National Olympique et Sportif du Cameroun
Colonel Hamad Kalkaba Président / President

Qatar Olympic Committee
Mr. Abdulrahman Al Mutawa Directeur des Relations Internationales
Head of International Relations
Mr. Louis Louis International Relations / Relations Internationales

Comité National Olympique et Sportif Congolais (Rep. Congo)
Mr. Raymond Ibata Président / President

German Olympic Sports Confederation
Dr. Michael Vesper Directeur Général / General Director

Jordan Olympic Committee
H.R.H. Prince Faisal Bin Al-Hussein Président / Chairman

Comité National Olympique de Samoa
Mr. Vui Tapasu Leung Wai Président / President

Olympic Committee of Slovenia
Mr. Janez Kocijancic Président / President

United States Olympic Commitee
Mr. Robert Fasulo Directeur des Relations Internationales
Chief of International Relations

  • Governments

Arabie Saoudite
HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd Abdulaziz Gouvernement d’Arabie Saoudite /
Saudi Arabian Government
Vice-Président du Bien-Etre de la Jeunesse
Vice President General of Youth Welfare
H.H. Prince Yazeed Bin Mohammed Alsaud
H.H. Prince Fahad Bin Abdulaziz Alsaud
H.E. Mr. Faisal Alnowaiser
H.E. Mr. Abdulmajid Alshaikh
Mr. Maan Al Hafiz Ministre Plénipotentiaire / Minister Plenipotentiary
Ambassade d’Arabie Saoudite en France
Saudi Arabia Embassy in France
Mr. Saud Alabdulaziz The GPYW Assistant Deputy President General for
Sports Affairs.

Albanie
Mr. Ekrem Spahiu Vice Ministre / Deputy Minister
Ministre du Tourisme, la Jeunesse et le Sport
Minister of Tourism, Youth and Sport

Arménie
Mr. Armen Grigoryan Ministre des Sports et de la Jeunesse
Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs

Azerbaïdjan
Mr. Azad Rahimov Ministre de la Jeunesse et des Sports /
Minister of Youth and Sport

Afrique du Sud
Mr. Gert C. Oosthuizen Vice-Ministre des Sports et des Loisirs
Deputy Minister of Sport and Recreation
Ms. Alison Burchell Chief Director / Directrice de Cabinet

République de Bulgarie
Mr. Vesselin Bliznakov Ministre de la Défense / Minister of Defense
Ms. Irina Bokova Ambassadrice de la République de Bulgarie en France
Ambassador of the Bulgarian Republic in France

République du Burundi
General Major Evariste Ndayishimiye
Chef de Cabinet chargé des questions militaires auprès du Président
de la République.
Head of Cabinet in charge of military issues for the President of the
Republic

Brunei Darussalam
Mr. Zamhadi Paghali Mahalee Ambassade du Brunei en France
Embassy of Brunei in France

République du Gabon
Mr. Crépin Ngangha Ambassade du Gabon en France
Gabon Embassy in France

Chypre
Mr. Papacostas Costas Directeur / Director
Cyprus Sport Association

Ethiopie
Mr. Gossaye Eshetu Ministère de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Ministry of Youth and Sports
Directeur des Relations Publiques et de l’Information
Head of Public Relations and Information

République du Kazakhstan
Mr. Temirkhan Dosmukhanbetov Ministre du Tourisme et du Sport
Minister of Tourism and Sport

République du Congo
Mr. Marcel Mbani Ministre des Sports et du redéploiement de la Jeunesse
Minister of Sports and Youth
Mr. Pascal Akouala Goelot Conseiller Jeunesse et Sport / Advisor for Youth and Sport
Chargé ACNOA projet “Jeunesse, Sport et Paix”
Responsable for ACNOA project « Youth, Sports and Peace »
Mr. Daniel Tsoumou Conseiller en Communication
Advisor for Communication
Ms. Amélie MVouemba Secrétaire au Cabinet du Ministre
Secretary for Minister Office
Mr. Frédéric Tsiba Attaché aux Relations Publiques / Public Relation Department

Côte d’Ivoire
Ms. Ginette Yoman Secrétariat d’Etat auprès du Premier Ministre
State Secretary for the Prime Minister

Grèce
Mrs. Kalliopi Nedelkos Ministère de la Culture / Secrétariat Général pour le Sport
Ministry for Culture / Secretariat General of Sport

Republique de Guinée Conakry
Mr. Baïdy Aribot Ministre de la Jeunesse, des Sports et de la Culture
Minister of Youth, Sport and Culture.
Mr. Paul Faber Conseiller du Premier Ministre
Advisor of Prime Minister

Israël
Mr. Galeb Majadle Ministre de la Culture, des Sports et des Sciences
Minister for Culture, Sport and Science.
Ms. Ilana Lowi Directrice des relations internationales pour le Ministre.
Director of International Relations for the Minister.
Mr. Shay Shani Directeur Général de l’Association Sportive Hapoel
Director General for Sport Association Hapoel
Ms. Hazar Alhadi Manager de l’équipe palestinienne de Basket-Ball.
Business et Administration en Droit et Communication
Manager of women Palestinian basket ball team
BA in Law and Communications

Kenya
Hon Francis Ole Kaparo Porte-parole du Parlement de la République du Kenya
The Speaker of Parliament of the Republic of Kenya

La Principauté de Liechtenstein

Mr. Johann Pingitzer Ministre des Sports / Minister of Sports

République de Lituanie
Prof. Algirdas Raslanas Ministre des Sports / Sports Minister
Mrs. Inga Okuleviciene Département de l’Education Physique et du Sport
Chef de Division
Department of Physical Education and Sports
Head of General Division

FYROM / ARYM
Mr. Akik Ferati Directeur Adjoint / Deputy Director
Agence pour la Jeunesse et le Sport

Principauté de Monaco

H.E. Mr. Jean-Paul Proust Ministre d’Etat / Minister of State
Mr. Paul Masseron Conseiller du Gouvernement pour l’Intérieur
Advisor to the Government for Internal Affairs
Mr. Georges Lisimachio Chef de Cabinet de S.A.S. le Prince Souverain Albert II de Monaco
Chief of Cabinet of H.S.H. Prince Sovereign Albert II of Monaco

Nigeria
H.E. Mr. Alhaji. A. Hassan Gimba Ministre des Sports / Minister of Sports
Mr. Abba. A. Yola Directeur Général de la Commission Nationale pour le Sport
Director General – National Commission for Sports
Mr. Samuel Ajisegbede Bureau du Ministre des Sports
Office of Hon Minister of Sports
Mrs. Frankie. C. Obianagha Embassade du Nigeria à Paris / Embassy of Nigeria, Paris
Ministre Conseiller / Minister Counsellor

Palestine
Prof. Manuel Hassassian Ambassadeur de Palestine au Royaume-Uni
Palestinian Ambassador to the United Kingdom

Roumanie
Mr. Cristian Tivig Directeur de l’Agence Nationale pour le Sport
Director – National Sport Agency

Singapour
Dr. Vivian Balakrishnan Ministre du Développement Communautaire de la Jeunesse et des
Sports
Minister of Community development, Youth and Sport
Mr. Ser Luck Teo Secrétaire Parlementaire / Parliamentary Secretary
Ministère du développement Communautaire, de la Jeunesse et des
Sports / Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports.
Mr. Shee Hian Tan Assistant du Directeur / Director Assistant

Slovaquie
Mr. Jan Mikolaj Ministre de l’Education
Ministry of Education

Soudan
Mr. Jubair Ismail Ambassade du Soudan en France / Sudan Embassy in France

Timor – Leste
Ms. Claudia Abate Conseiller auprès du Premier Ministre sur le Développement
Mission permanente pour le Timor-Leste à l’ONU
Special Advisor of the Prime Minister on Development Issues
Permanent Mission of Timor-Leste to the UN

  • International Organisations – NGO – Associations – Nobel Prize - Business

Association Générale des Fédérations Internationales de Sports (AGFIS) /
General Association of International Sports Federations (GAISF)
Ms. Christine Dominguez Directrice Générale / General Director

ONU
Mr. Adolf Ogi Conseiller Spécial du Secrétaire Général pour le Suisse
Sport au service du développement et de la Paix
Special Adviser to the Secretary-General on Sport for Development
Mr. David Winiger Assistant Spécial / Special Assistant

UNHCR
Mr. Olivier Delarue Refugee Sport – Corporation and Foundations Suisse
Sport et réfugiés
Ms. Carla Thachuk Déléguée / Delegate

UNWTO ST-EP Foundation
Mrs. Young-Shim Dho Présidente du Conseil d’Administration
Chairperson of the Board of Directors
Ambassadrice / Ambassador Corée du Sud
Mrs. Bo-Wha Han Assistante du Directeur Général / Assistant of Director General

Conseil de l’Europe / Council of Europe
Mr. Ralf René Weingartner Directeur de la Jeunesse et des Sports Allemagne
Director of Youth and Sport

Prix Nobel / Nobel Prize
Ms. Betty Williams Prix Nobel / Nobel Prize 1976 Irlande
Ms. Rusti Findley Assistante personnelle / Personal Assistant
Ms. Laura Kiss Représentante en Italie / Italy Representative

Mercure International of Monaco – City Sport
Mr. Adnan Houdrouge Président / President
Mr. Jean-Pierre Deschamps Secrétaire Général / General Secretary

Institut des Relations Internationales et Stratégiques (IRIS)
Mr. Pascal Boniface Directeur /Director France

UNDP Sri Lanka – Transition Programme Sri Lanka
Ms. Ahila Thillainathan

NGO of Veteran Sportsmen the « Edelweiss »
Mr. Andrey Polysaev Membre du Conseil d’Administration Russie
Board Member
Mr. Andrey Yushin Directeur General
Executive Director
Ms. Anna Barenkova Vice-présidente sur les Affaires Internationales
Vice President for International Affairs
Dr. Elena Sadovnikova Expert – Relations Internationales
Expert on International Affairs

Geneva Call / L’Appel de Genève
Mrs. Elisabeth Decrey Warner Président / President Suisse

Monaco Star Teams for Children
Mr. Mauro Serra Président / President
Mr. Victoria Barker Assistante évènement / Event Assistant

Colombianitos Colombie
Mrs. Angela Patricia Janiot Présidente / President
Mrs. Monica Ospina Remont Membre du Conseil d’Administration / Member of Executive Board
Coordinatrice européenne / European Coordinator

Raptor Sports
Mr. Jeffrey Johnson Président - Fondateur / President -Founder
Mr. Ted Anders Conseiller / Advisor
Mr. Michael J. Peagram Conseiller / Advisor
Mr. Chris Frain Directeur de Mission / Director of mission
Ms. Tracy Mattes Directrice Opérationnelle / Chief Operating Officer
Ms. Judy Churchill Directrice des Relations Presses / PR Director
Ms. Jenny Denniston Assistante des Opérations / Operations Assistant
Mr. Wincent A. Hillsdon Directeur des Relations Clients / CRM Director

Comité International pour Le Fair Play

Mr. Sunil Sabharwal Membre du Conseil d’Administration / Member of Executive Board
Treasure / Trésorier

Right to Play Canada
Mr. Jeffrey Orrigde Directeur Opérationnel / Chief Operating Officer

The Peres Center for Peace
Mr. Gal Peleg Directeur du Département des Sports Israël
Director, Sports Department

Peace Through Sport
HRH Prince Faisal Al Hussein Président / Chairman Jordanie
Ms. Sarah Kabbani Directrice / Director
Ms. Severine Hubert Consultante

Sport and Development / Swiss Academy for Development
Mr. Matthias Dettling Directeur / Director Suisse
Mr. Jean-Claude Sorge Consultant France

RNA Partners
Mr. Ronald Andruff President /CEO USA

Earthpak
Mr. Scott Figueiredo Président Fondateur / Founder & President USA

Sporthoteling

Mr. Martin Benko Slovaquie

Fédération pour la Paix Universelle
Mr. Patrick Jouan Secrétaire Général / General Secretary

Mr. Richard Jordan President / Chairman USA
Comité des ONG du CONGO pour l’ONU et les Sports
CONGO NGO Committee on the UN and Sports

UNDP Sri Lanka
Ms. Ahila Thillainathan Transition program Sri Lanka

Sport Sans Frontière
Mr. Arnaud Mourot Président / President France

Get The Point Initiative Association Suisse
Mr. Jan Hellman Président / President
Mr. Rolf Skjoldebrand Vice-Président / Vice President

Onexim Group Russie
Ms. Elena Anikina Vice - Président / Vice President
Mr. Roman Nedelin Conseiller / Advisor
Ms. Svetlana Akimova Conseiller / Advisor

Stellenbosch University Sports Afrique du Sud
Mr. Kelly Fairweather Président Directeur Général / CEO

World Federation of the Sporting Goods Industry USA
Mr. Stephen Rubin Directeur / Director
Et/and
Président / Chairman - Pentland

Celebrities for Sports and Charities
Ms. Sabine Delabasse

exCHANGE for Peace Suisse
Mr. André Ribaux Directeur / Director for Peace and Leadership
Ms. Anita Schmidt Coordinatrice de projet / Project Coordinator

The University of Chicago USA
Mr. John J. MacAloon Professeur et Recteur Associé de l’Académie
Professor and Academic Associate Dean

Olivier Lenglet Olympien / Olympian France
Ex-Membre du Comité de Candidature Olympique Paris 2012
Former member Paris 2012 Bid

Carat Sport France
Mr. Georges Vanderchmitt Président / President

Africa Football Foundation
Mr. Chapo Joseph Olinga Président / President

Institut Universitaire de Hautes Etudes Internationales (Université de Genève) Suisse

Mr. Byron Peacock Chercheur

Iain Macleod Consulting
Mr. Iain Macleod Senior Associé

Goal4Africa Afrique du Sud
Mr. Chris Vermeeren Président Directeur Général

Mr. Aymar Durant de Saint André
Consultant International

Somerton Consulting
Mr. Pierre de Fermor Président

Samipa – Média
Mr. Jo de Raco Président