Participants

Participants Forum 2011

logo_pdf

puce Governments
puce Local Authorities
puce International Organisations
puce International Sport Confederations and Federations
puce International Olympic Commitee
puce National Olympic and Paralympic Committees
puce Athletes
puce Other Sport and Event Bodies
puce NGO
puce Academics - Institute
puce Business
puce Media



  • Governments
Republic of Albania
Ministry of Tourism, Culture, Youth and Sports
H.E. Mr. Dashnor BAJAZITI, Deputy Minister
Republic of Armenia
Ministry of Sport & Youth Affairs
H.E. Mr. Arthur PETROSYAN, Minister
Austria
Ministry for National Defense & Sports
Mr. Harald TREIBER, Head of Department for International Affairs
Burkina Faso
Ministry of Sports and Leisure
H.E. Mr. Ouédraogo YACOUBA, Minister
Burundi
Presidential Palace
H.E. Mr. Pierre NKURUNZIZA, President of the Republic
H.E. Mrs. Denise NKURUNZIZA, First Lady of the Republic
Mr. Zéphirin MANIRATANGA, Presidential Chief of Protocol
Mr. Athanase HATUNGIMANA, Principal Adviser to the Administrative Office
Mrs. Chantal NSANANIKIYE, Aviser to the Presidential Spokeperson
Mr. Joseph BIGIRIMANA, Journalist - RNTB
Mr. Hilaire MINANI, Cameraman - RNTB
Mr. Venant KAMANA, Principal Advisor to the Legal and Administrative Office
Mr. Claude MANIRAKIZA, Maitre d'Hôtel
Mr. Alexandre MUYANGE
Mr. Roger NIJIMBERE, Security Officer
Ms. Gloriose NIYUBAHWE, Presidential Protocol Advisor
Mr. Claude NSHIMIRIMANA, Advisor to the Media and Communication Office
Embassy to France
H.E. Mr. Gaspard MUSAVYARABONA, Ambassador
Cameroon
Embassy to France
H.E. Mr. Lejeune MBELLA MBELLA, Ambassador
Republic of Congo
Presidential Palace
Mr. Claude DOHOU, Advisor
Ministry of Sustainable Development, Environment and Forestry Economy
H.E. Mr. Henri DJOMBO, Minister
Costa Rica
Permanent Missionto the United Nations in Switzerland
Mrs. Sylvia POLL AHRENS, Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Representative
Cote d'Ivoire
Ministry of Sports and Leisure
H.E. Mr. Philippe LEGRE DAKPA, Minister
Mr. Kafalo Daouda SEKONGO, Director General for Sports
Mr. Pierre- Emmanuel GNABLI, chargé de mission
Cyprus
Ministry of Education and Culture
Mr. Chrysostomos HADJIVASILIOU, Chief Administrative Officer
Egypt
National Sports Council of Egypt
Engr. Sherif Ebrahim AMIN, Chairman Advisor – Business Development
France
Embassy to Monaco
Mrs. Claudine JAFFRÉ-BARON, Chargée d'Affaires a.i.
Guatemala
Consulate to Monaco
Mr. Roland MELAN, Honorary Consul
Republic of Hungary
Office of the President of the Republic
H.E. Dr. Pál SCHMITT, President of the Republic
Mr. LászlóALMÁSI, Security agent
Ms. ViktóriaJELINEK, Press Officer of President Schmitt
Iraq
Ministry of Youth and Sports
H.E. Mr. Jasim JAFFAR, Minister
Dr. Hasan BANIHASSAN, Counselor for Sport Affairs
Mr. Ali ISMAEEL, Secretary
Italy
Embassy to Monaco
H.E. Mr. Antonio MORABITO, Ambassador
Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
The Royal Hashemite Court
H.R.H. Prince Feisal AL HUSSEIN
H.R.H. Princess Sarah AL-FEISAL
Kenya
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
The Hon. Dr. Paul Nyongesa OTUAMA, Minister
Kenya Women Parliamentary Association
The Hon. Prof. Hellen SAMBILI, EGH, Member of Parliament
Republic of Korea
Ministry of Culture, Sports & Tourism
Mr. Dae-Hyun KIM, Director
 
UNMIK (Kosovo)
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
H.E. Mr. Memli KRASNIQI, Minister
Prof. Malsor GJONBALAJ, Political Adviser to the Minister
Prof. Florian MIFTARI, Political Adviser to the Minister
Lebanon
Ministry of Youth and Sports
H.E. Mr. Fayçal KARAME, Minister
Gen. Jamal Mawas, Chief of Cabinet to the Minister
Mr. Ziad MANSOUR, Adviser to the Minister
Consulate to Monaco
Mr. Moustapha EL-SOLH, Honorary Consul
Kingdom of Lesotho
The Royal Palace
H.M.KingLETSIE III, King of Lesotho
H.M.QueenMASENATE MOHATO SEEISO, Queen of Lesotho
Mr. Morena THEKO MOJELA, Senator and Principal Chief of Tebang
Mr. Nyolosi MPHALE, Chief of Protocol
Mr. Moeketsi TSIBOHO, Principal Protocol Officer
Ms. Sibongile LELOSA, Executive Secretary
Ms. M. MANOSA, Reporter
Mr. M. MATLATSA, Cameraman
Ministry of Home Affairs
The Hon. Mr. Lineo MOLISE-MABULESA, Assistant Minister
Ministry of Works
The Hon. Mr. Semano SEKATLE, Minister
Ministry of Local Government and Chieftainship
The Hon. Dr. Ponts'O Matumelo SEKATLE, Minister
Ministry of Foreign affairs
Mr. Thabang LEKHELA, Deputy Principal Secretary, Minister
Embassy to Germany
H.E. Dr. Makase NYAPHISI, Ambassador
Mrs. Keeena MALEFANE-MOSHESE, First Secretary
Macedonia (FYROM)
Office of the President of the Republic
H.E. Mr. Gjorge IVANOV, President of the Republic
H.E. Mrs. Maja IVANOVA, First Lady of the Republic
Dr. Zoran ILIEVSKI, Political Advisor to the President of the Republic
Mr. Ile MASALKOVSKI, Deputy Secretary General and Chief of Protocol
Ms. Irena HRISTOV, Public Relations Department
Mr. Aleksander KOVACESKI, Official Photographer
Consulate to Monaco
Mr. Erik Joakim BORGSVED, Consul
Embassy to France
H.E. Mr. Agron BUDJAKU, Ambassador
Mr. Igor POPOVSKI, Minister Counselor
Mali
Ministry of Youth and Sports
Mr. Adama COULIBALY, Chargé de mission
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ms. Fatima MEITE, Minister Advisor
Principality of Monaco
Prince's Palace
Col. Xavier PRACHE, Aide de camp of H.S.H. Prince Albert II
The Sovereign Prince's Cabinet
Mr. Georges LISIMACHIO, Head of Cabinet
Mr. Didier GAMERDINGER, Advisor
Ministry of State
H.E. Mr. Michel ROGER, Minister of State
H.E. Mr. Henri FISSORE, Ambassador in mission to the Minister of State
Ministry of the Interior
H.E. Mr. Paul MASSERON, Government Minister
Ministry for External Relations
H.E. Mr. José BADIA, Government Minister
National Council
Mr. Jean-François ROBILLON, President
Mr. Pierre LORENZI, Council Member
Office of International Cooperation
Mr. Wilfried DERI, Governing Director
Office of Work and Social Affairs
Mrs. Sophie VINCENT, Head of the Employment Service
Office of National Education, Youth and Sports
Mrs. Isabelle BONNAL, Director
Municipal Council
Mr. François LALLEMAND, Local Councillor
Compagnie des Carabiniers du Prince
Mr. Rodolphe PERRUCHON
Direction of Tourism and Congress
Mr. Guillaume ROSE, Délégué Général au Tourisme
Embassy of Monaco to Portugal
H.E. Mr. Henri FISSORE, Ambassador
Kingdom of Morocco
Ministry of Youth and Sports
H.E. Mr. Moncef BELKHAYAT, Minister
Nigeria
Embassy to France
H.E. Mr. Gordon H. BRISTOL, Ambassador/Head of Mission
Mr. Obinna Chukwuemeka AGBUGBA, Minister for Information, Education and Culture
Ms. Temitope ISHOLA, Counselor
Lagos State Sports Council
Mr. Mobee Nunayon KAYODE, Principal Sports Officer
National Sports Commission
Ms. Jude Azubuike MADUABIA, Coach
Mr. Emmanuel Ndubueze NNAJI, Sports Officer
Lagos state disable sports association
Mr. Adeyemi Adeshina A ADEOLA, Vice President
Palestinian National Authority
Palestinian General Delegation to the United kingdom
H.E. Prof. Manuel HASSASSIAN, Ambassador
Philippines
Department of Education, Culture, & Sports
Mr. Tonisito M.C. UMALI, ESQ, Secretary for Legal & Legislative Affairs, Officer-In-Charge
Portugal
Secretariat of State for Sport and Youth
H.E. Mr. Alexandre MESTRE, Secretary of State
Russian Federation
Governement of the Russian Federation
H.E. Mr. Dmitry KOZAK, Deputy Prime Minister
Mr. Sergey BOVENKO, Executive Assistant to the Deputy Prime Minister
Ms. Ilya DZHUS, Press Secretary to the Deputy Prime Minister Dmitry Kozak
Ministry of Sport, Tourism and Youth Policy
H.E. Mrs. NataliaPARSHIKOVA, State Secretary and Deputy Minister
Mr. Roman ALEKSANDROV, Deputy Director - Dept. of Tourist Activity & International Cooperation
Ms. Irina ANDREEVA, Deputy Chief - Legal Division of the Normative & Legal Dept. of the Providing of
Government of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania
H.E. Mr. Taymuraz MAMSUROV, Head of the Government
H.E. Mr. RustemKELEKHSAEV, Minister of Sport, Youth Policy and Physical Culture
Sochi City Administration
Dr. Anatoly PAKHOMOV, Mayor
Ms. Irina ROMANETS, Deputy Mayor
Mr. Dmitry Nikolaevich LAZAREV, Head of Sports Department
Ms. Svetlana NEDOSTOEVA, Head of International Affairs Department
Ms. Ruzanna BARSEGIAN, Head of Department for Culture
Mr. Viacheslav KURGUZIKOV, Senior Specialist of International Affairs Department
Ms. Elena POPOVA, Chief of Architecture of Central District
Republic of Serbia
Ministry of Youth and Sport
H.E. Ms. Snezana SAMARDZIC MARKOVIC, Minister
H.E. Mr. Dragan ATANASOV, Deputy Minister
Sri Lanka
Ministry of Sports and Public Relations
Mr. Udaya Ranjith SENEVIRATNE, Secretary to the Ministry
Consulate to Monaco
Mr. Antoine-William PICCIONE, Executive Director
Republic of Sudan
Ministry of Youth and Sports
H.E. Mr. Hag Maged Mohamed ELSOWER, Minister
Mr. Ahmed Mohamed BABIKER, Public Relations Manager
Dr. Nagmeldin Mohamed ELMARDI, Sports Manager
Republic of South Sudan
Ministry of Youth, Sports and Recreation
H.E. Dr. Ofuho CIRINO HITENG , Minister
Mr. Edward YUGU LANGA, Director General for Sports
Chinese Taipei, ROC
Taiwan Embassy to France
H.E. Amb. Michel Ching-Lung LU, Representative
Democratic Republic of Timor Leste
Office of the President
Mr. Michael STONE, General Manager Creative Activities Unit
Uganda
Ministry of State for Primary Education
The Hon. Dr. Cos Kamanda BATARINGAYA, Minister
United Kingdom
British Council
Mr. James KEEGAN, Advisor Sport in Education
USA
Consulate to France
Mrs. Diane KELLY, Consul-General
U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID)
Ms. Mori TAHERIPOUR, Senior Advisor, Sport for Development
Mr. Jacob TOUKHY, Aid Development Assistance - USAID in Israel
 
Zimbabwe
Ministry of Education, Sports & Culture
H.E. Senator David COLTART, Minister
  • Local Authorities
Belgium
City of Ghent - Department of Communication and Promotion
Mrs. Aline TYVAERT, Executive officer
Mrs. Kathy DE BUDT, Staff Member
France
Municipality of Roquebrune-Cap-Martin
Mr. Patrick CÉSARI, Mayor
Municipality of Villefranche-sur-Mer
Mr. Gérard GROSGOGEAT, Mayor
Republic of Korea
Busan Metropolitan City
Mr. Jongsik KIM, Manager
Mr. Kwon Yeong CHUNG, Head of Sports Promotion Division
Mr. Man Kyou LEE, Team Manager
Ms. Eunjoo BAE, Officer
USA
Dallas Convention & Visitors Bureau
Ms. Monica PAUL, Vice President, Sports Marketing
  • International Organizations
CONFEJES - Conference of Ministers of Youth and Sports in French-Speaking Countries
Mr. Youssouf FALL, Secretary General
Mr. Alain GAUTIER, Advisor to the Secretary General
Council of Europe
Dr. Ralf-René WEINGÄRTNER, Director of Human Rights andAnti-Discrimination
ENGSO - European Non-Governmental Sports Organisation
Ms. Birgitta KERVINEN, President
ICSSPE - International Council of Sport Science and Physical Education
Prof. Dr. Margaret TALBOT, President
International Working Group on Women and Sport
Ms. Terhi HEINILÄ, Director
IPB - International Peace Bureau
Mr. Alyn WARE, Director
NGO Committee on the UN and Sports
Mr. Richard JORDAN, Experts Group, Bonn UN DPI/NGO Conference
OIF - Organisation internationale de la Francophonie
Mrs. Audrey DELACROIX, Commissioner for the French Language in the Olympic Games
UN Habitat
Ms. Ana B. MORENO, Spokesperson and Head of Press and Media Unit
UNDP - United Nations Development Program
Mrs. Aziyadé POLTIER-MUTAL, Communications Partnerships Manager
Mr. Moctar SOW, Directeur National Adjoint
UNESCO
Ms. Nathalie SORO, Youth Ambassador
United Nations - Department of Peacekeeping Operations
Mr. Alain LE ROY, Under-Secretary General for Peacekeeping Operations
UNOCI - United Nations Operation in Cote d'Ivoire
Mrs. Eliane HERVO-AKENDENGUÉ, Head of Information
Mr. Hamadoun TOURÉ, Spokesman, Head of Information Bureau a.i.
UNOSDP - United Nations Office on Sport for Development and Peace
Mr. Poul HANSEN, Head of Office
Mr. Antoine TARDY, Programme Officer - Advocacy and Communications
  • International Olympic Committee 
Mr. Guy DRUT, Member, France
Mr. Patrick HICKEY, Member, Ireland
Mr. Peter TALLBERG, Member, Finland
H.E. Dr. Pál SCHMITT, Member, Republic of Hungary
Dr. Ching-Kuo WU, Member, Chinese Taipei, ROC
Dr. Thomas BACH, Vice President, Germany
Mr. Alex GILADY, Member, Israel
Dr. René FASEL, Executive Board Member, Switzerland
Mr. Toni KHOURY, Member, Lebanon
Mr. Syed Shahid ALI, Member, Pakistan
Ms. Irena SZEWINSKA, Member, Poland
H.E. Mrs. Nawal EL MOUTAWAKEL, Member of the Executive Board, Kingdom of Morocco
Mr. Lamine DIACK, Member, Senegal
Mr. Ser Miang NG, Vice President, Republic of Singapore
Mr. MHD Samih MOUDALLAL, Member, Syria
Int. Gen. Lassana Yikire PALENFO, Member, Cote d'Ivoire
Mr. Sergey BUBKA, Member, Ukraine
Eng. Habib Abdul Nabi MACKI, Member, Sultanat d'Oman
Mr. Patrick David MCQUAID, Member, Ireland
Ms. Angela RUGGIERO, Member - Athletes Commission, USA
Mr. Mustapha LARFAOUI, Honorary Member, Algeria
Mr. Hein VERBRUGGEN, Honorary Member, Switzerland
Mrs. Katia MASCAGNI, Head of International Organizations' relations & cooperation, Switzerland
  • International Sports Confederations and Federations / National Federations
African Judo Union
Int. Gen. Lassana Yikire PALENFO, President
African Paralympic Committee
Mr. Leonel DA ROCHA PINTO, President
African Swimming Confederation
Mr. Mustapha LARFAOUI, President
AIBA - Association Internationale de Boxe
Dr. Ching-Kuo WU, President
AIOWF - Association of the International Olympic Winter Sports Federations
Dr. René FASEL, President
BWF - Badminton World Federation
Mr. Kaveh MEHRABI, Council Member, Chair, Athletes Commission
CISM - International Military Sports Council
Maj. Gen. Dr. Gianni GOLA, Honorary President / Peace and Sport Ambassador
CMAS - Confédération Mondiale des Activités Subaquatiques
Dr. Alessandro ZERBI, Secretary General
CMSB - Confédération Mondiale des Sports de Boules
Dr. Romolo RIZZOLI, President
Mr. Jean-Pierre CAMPANA, Secretary General
Fédération Africaine du Sport Universitaire
Dr. Michael Malumbete RALETHE, President
FIBA - Fédération Internationale de Basketball
Mr. Florian WANNINGER, Communications Director
FIBT - Fédération Internationale de Bobsleigh & Toboganning
Mr. Ivo FERRIANI, President
FILA - Fédération Internationale des Luttes Associées
Mr. Michel DUSSON, Secretary General
Mr. Charles DUMONT, Director of Development
FINA - Fédération Internationale de Natation
Mr. Mustapha LARFAOUI, Honorary President
FISU - Fédération Internationale du Sport Universitaire
Mr. Eric SAINTROND, Secretary General / CEO
FITA - International Archery Federation
Mr. Pascal COLMAIRE, Director of Development and Education
FIVB - Fédération Internationale de Volleyball
Mr. André LECLERCQ, Board of Administration Member
IAAF - International Association of Athletics Federation
Mr. Lamine DIACK, President
IBAF - International Baseball Federation
Mr. René LAFORCE, Treasurer
IFAF - International Federation of American Football
Dr. Elisa ARGENT, Vice President
IFNA - International Federation of Netball Associations
Ms. Molly RHONE, President
IFSC - International Federation of Sport Climbing
Dr. Paola Virginia GIGLIOTTI, Honorary Member in charge of Human and Social Programs
IIHF - International Ice Hockey Federation
Dr. René FASEL, President
IJF - International Judo Federation
Mr. Jan Eirik SCHIOTZ, Director - "Judo for Peace" Commission
Mr. Nicolas MESSNER, Media and Communication Director
IPC - International Paralympic Committee
Mr. Robert BALK, Governing Board Member
Mr. Georg SCHLACHTENBERGER, Chief Operating Officer
IWWF - International Waterski & Wakeboard Federation
Mr. Kuno RITSCHARD, President
ISF - International Softball Federation
Mr. Edgar SALAZAR, Representative
ITF - International Tennis Federation
Mr. Jean-Philippe FLEURIAN, Player liaison officer - Athletes' commission Coordinator
ITTF - International Table Tennis Federation
Mr. Leandro OLVECH, Coordinator of Development Programmes
SportAccord - GAISF
Mr. Hein VERBRUGGEN, President
Mr. Vincent GAILLARD, General Director
The Asian Taekwondo Union
Mr. Soo Hung LI, Chairman of Advisor Council
UCI - Union Cycliste Internationale
Mr. Patrick David MCQUAID, President
USIP - International Union of Police Sports
Mr. Abdullah BIN NASRA AL-AMERI, First Vice President
Col. Abdul Malik JANI, Delegate
WCF - World Curling Federation
Ms. Kate CAITHNESS, President
WTF - World Taekwondo Federation
Mr. Soo Hung LI, Chairman-Advisory Council
  • National Olympic and Paralympic Committees 
ANOCA - Association of National Olympic Committees of Africa
Int. Gen. Lassana Yikire PALENFO, President
Mr. Sanssan Georges KAMBOU, Assistant
EOC - European Olympic Committees
Mr. Patrick HICKEY, President
Afghanistan
Maj. Gen. Mohammad ZAHIR AGHBAR, President
Algeria
Prof. Gen. Rachid HANIFI, President
Central African Republic
H.E. Mr. Jacob GBÉTI, President
Cote d'Ivoire
Int. Gen. Lassana Yikire PALENFO, President
France
Mr. Denis MASSEGLIA, President
Mr. Olivier LENGLET, International Relation Manager
Germany
Dr. Thomas BACH, President
Mrs. Katrin MERKEL-GRAFAREND, Head of Foreign Relations
Iraq
Mr. RaadHAMMOODI, President
Ireland
Mr. Patrick HICKEY, President
Italy
Ms. Sabrina PANCOT, Antidoping Officer
Kenya (Paralympic)
Mr. Jairus MOGALO, President
UNMIK (Kosovo)
Mr. Besim HASANI, President
Mali
Prof. Gen Tidiani Median NIAMBELÉ, Vice President
Mozambique
Mr. Marcelino MACOME, President
Norway
Mr. Mads ANDREASSEN, Adviser
Sultanat d'Oman
Eng. Habib Abdul Nabi MACKI, Vice Chairman
State of Qatar
Mr. Hamad AL IBRAHIM, IR coordinator
Mr. Talal AL MAWLAWI, Head of Media Filming & Archive Unit
Russian Federation
Ms. Elena ANIKINA, Head for International Cooperation
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Mr. Mohammed Rebec, Advisor to H.R.H. Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd Abdulaziz
Republic of Slovenia
Dr. Janez KOCIJANCIC, President
Republic of Sudan
H.E. Mr. Hashim AHMED, President
Republic of Turkey
Mr. Türker ARSLAN, First Vice President
Ukraine
Mr. Sergey BUBKA, President
Mr. Sergej GONTCHAROV, Adviser to the President
United Kingdom
Mr. Martin DAWE, Member
  • Athletes 
Mr. Isaac ANGBO, Judo, Cote d'Ivoire, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Mr. Benjamin BOUKPETI, Canoë-Kayak, France, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Mr. Sergey BUBKA, Athletism, Ukraine, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Ms. Agnes CHAMPAGNAT, Handball , France
Mr. Daniel ELENA, Rallye automobile, Principality of Monaco, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Mr. Jean-Philippe FLEURIAN, Tennis, France, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Ms. Diana GANDEGA, Basketball, France, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Mr. Philippe GILBERT, Cycling, Belgium, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Mr. Christian KAREMBEU, Football, France, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Mr. Wilson KIPKETER, Athletics, Kenya, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Mr. Sabri LAMOUCHI, Football, France, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Amb. Dr. Tegla LOROUPE, Athletics, Kenya, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Mr. Kaveh MEHRABI, Badminton, Islamic Republic of Iran, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Mr. Venuste NIYONGABO, Athletics, Burundi, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Mrs. Sylvia POLL AHRENS, Swimming, Costa Rica, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
Ms. Pernilla WIBERG, Skiing, Sweden, Peace and Sport Champion for Peace
  • Other Sport and Event Bodies 
AFACE
Mr. Malick KANE, International Affairs
AS Monaco FC
Mr. Etienne FRANZI, President / Peace and Sport Ambassador
Atlanta DITC
Dr. Marc-Daniel GUTEKUNST, Co-Founder, Co-Chairman and CEO
Amb. Andrew YOUNG, Co-Chairman
Bobsleigh Federation of Russia
Mr. George BEDJAMOV, President
Canoe Kayak Federation
Mr. WilliamAchi DEGBO, President
East Africa Cup
Mr. Bjarte ØEN, Chairman
Mr. Svein OLSEN, Board member
Mr. Michael WACHIRA, Board member
Mr. Tom PORTER, Journalist
Mr. Nick RAISTRICK, Freelance Journalist, Media Development Director
Equine Canada
Mr. Akaash MAHARAJ, Chief Executive Officer
Federation of Rowing - Cote d'Ivoire
Mr. William Achi DEGBO, President
Federation of Rugby - Monaco
Mr. Rémi CASEBLANQUE, Head of Marketing / Partnership
Mr. Jean-Nicolas ROUSSELOT, Sponsoring Consultant
FISpT - International Sport for All Federation
Mr. Isa Mohammad ABDUL RAHIM, President
Freelance
Mr. Abdel Malek EL-HEBIL, Senior Manager
Mr. Philippe FITTE, Photographer
Judo Club de Mostaganem
Prof. Gen Mustapha FOUDIL, Vice Président de la Fédération
 
Modern Pentathlon Federation of Russia
Mr. Vjacheslav AMINOV, President
 
National Olympians Association of Togo
Mrs. Sandrine THIEBAUD, President
Polynesian Federation of Adapted Sports and Handisport
Mr. Michel GARCIA, Member
Cyprus Sport Organization
Mr. Alexandros KAIS, Administrative Officer
International Athletics Academy
Mr. James KLEPPIN, General Manager
Mr. Mohamed MOUSSA, Player
Monte-Carlo Country-Club
Mr. Francis TRUCHI, Director
Regional Sports and Olympic Committee of Isère
Mr. Jean-Luc BLANCHON, President
Mr. Bruno CATELIN, Vice President
Sochi 2014
Mr. Dmitry CHERNYSHENKO, President and CEO
Mrs. Tatiana DOBROKHVALOVA, Senior Vice-President
Mr. Denis SEKACHEV, Executive Vice-President
Mr. Vladimir BARYSHEV, Senior Manager of Department of Education Sochi 2014 Organizing Committee
Mr. Vasily CHISTOTIN, Senior manager of Event Support Division Protocol Deparment
Mr. Sergey DOBROKHVALOV, Head of Internet Marketing Division
Mr. Pavel POPOV, Head of Event Support Division, Protocol Department
The World Games 2013
Mr. Pascual GUERRERO ARANA, Chief Executive Officer
Ms. Karol PORTILLA, Assistant
WOA - World Olympians Association
Mr. Anthony LEDGARD GRIMM, Secretary General
  • NGO
A World of Football, France
Mr. Sean CARTER, Observer
Mr. Gilles CHATELAIN, Observer
Mr. Antoine DELHASSE, Observer
Mr. Alban HERINCKX, Observer
Aainball association - Morocco, Kingdom of Morocco
Ms. Soumia ABOUH, Representative
Abdulhamid Soccer Academy, Nigeria
Mr. Abdulhamid ADESHINA, CEO
AbiodunAdebayo Welfare foundation, Nigeria
Amb. Musiliu Adebayo OJO, National Coordinator
Action Jeunesse pour le Développement, Republic of Congo
Mr. Louis BAHAKOULA MABDII, Executive Director
Afghan Youth Cricket Support Organisation (AYCSO), Afghanistan
Mr. Raees AHMADZAI, Director
Alliance for Sport, Culture and Youth Advancement, Nigeria
Mr. Olugbenga Benjamin BANKOLE, Director of Research and Implemetation
Dr. Oke LUKMAN ABAYOMI, Country Director
Mr. Oriyomi Samuel SOWANDE, Co-ordinator youth Control Scheme
Almasryeen Organization for Devlopment, Egypt
Dr. Bassim SHARKAWI, President of Board
AMADE Monaco, Principality of Monaco
Mr. Jean-Pierre CAMPANA, President
Amadonsa, France
Mr. Benjamin BOUKPETI, Co-Founder
Mr. Jean-Jérôme PERRIN, Co-Founder
Amansan Aid Ghana, Ghana
Ms. Louisa OPOKU, Programs Manager
Mr. Asamoah OWUSU-AKYAW, Director
Arcángeles, Colombia
Mr. Juan Pablo SALAZAR, President
Dr. Daniel SALAZAR, Vice Presidente
Association Jeunesse Anti Clivage, Chad
Mr. Adam Abakar KAYAYE, Teacher
Association Réseau des Femmes Leaders au Congo, Republic of Congo
Mrs. Okemba GEORGETTE ELISABETH, President
Ms. Ngimbi PIERRE MICHELLE, Vice President
Ms. Tshidibi MUKUNA, Legal Assistant
Atawassol association, Kingdom of Morocco
Mr. Mohamed BEN DAROUACH, President
Big Bang Ballers, France
Ms. Julia COLLEU, Communication Officer
Mr. Edouard PORTEFAIX, Project Manager
Budo for Peace, Israel
Mr. Danny HAKIM, President
Mr. PatrickRAULT, France Representative
Mr. Efraim YAACOBI, Project Development
Campus for Peace - Universitat Oberta de Catalunya , Spain
Prof. Gen. Carme ANGUERA IGLESIAS, Coordinator Master UNESCO-FCBarcelona-UOC
Ms. Claudia SOLANES, Coordinator Master UNESCO-FCBarcelona-UOC
Casa Africa, Italy
Ms. Fatima ARFAOUI, Secretaire
Ms. Radhia KHALFALLAH, President
CCL: Club des Cultures et Loisirs, Togo
Ms. Adole AKUE, Secretary General
Prof. Gen Kokou HOGNAGLO, Secretary General
Mr. Batansoua N'Kpe NATTA, Head of Communication
Mrs. Elie ASSOGBA AKOUWAVI, Spokeperson for Youth
Mr. Amah KlekleliAMADOTE, Sport Delegate
Mr. Kossi EWUI, General Counselor
Mr. Ata Kodjogan AGBAVON, Cultural Delegate
Celebrities for Sports and Charities, France
Mrs. Sabine DELABASSÉ, Vice President
Coaches across Continents, United Kingdom
Mr. Nicholas GATES, Founder and Global Strategist
Mr. Graham BRADFORD, Board Member
Cricket for change, United Kingdom
Mr. Andy SELLINS, CEO
Daouda Karaboué Handball Coeur Afrique, France
Mr. Daouda KARABOUÉ, President
Mr. Jérémy ORZECHOWSKI, Vice President
Ms. Agnes CHAMPAGNAT, Head of Development
Diambars, France
Mr. Pierre MBAS, Director of Partnerships and Programs
Edmond Michelet-Henri Bailly national association , France
Mr. Jean-Jacques CHABOT, President
Mr. Jean-Pierre LEGUILLIER, Vice President
ESMI - Entente Sportive Marocaine International, France
Mr. Samir AZZIMAZI, President
Dr. Souad AZZIMAZI, Treasurer
Européen Rugby solidarité, France
Mr. Philippe JOUGLET, President
FARE Network, United Kingdom
Mr. Piara POWAR, Executive Director
FCTT, United Kingdom
Mr. Jean-Claude KONGOLO, Itinerant Consultant
FEPADI, Peru
Dr. Sandro GARCIA EGOAVIL, CEO and Founder
Fight for Peace, United Kingdom
Ms. Valeria TAVARES, Governance
Foundation for Post Conflict Development, USA
Ms. Claudia ABATE, Founder and Executive Director
Global Sports Alliance Douala, Cameroon
Mr. Jean-Philippe KONO AMOUGOU, President (TEAM CAPTAIN)
IKV Pax Christi, Netherlands
Drs Sara KETELAAR, Program leader (Uganda,Sudan)
Ms. Eva RONHAAR, Institutional Funding and Partnerships
International Children's Games Ghana, Ghana
Mr. Patrick Kwabena ARTHUR, Communications Director
International Football Fans Association, Sweden
Mr. Joshua NDIP AKO, 90
Kick4Life, United Kingdom
Mr. Steve FLEMING , Co-Founder
KRIK, Norway
Mr. Bjarte ØEN, Chairman East Africa Cup
Les Enfants, le Jeu et l’Education, Palestinian National Authority
Mr. Nidal AL-FARAJIN, Youth Projects Coordinator
Little Sports Organisation Kenya, Kenya
Mr. Michael FLYNN, Chairman
Masianday Peace Foundation, Gambia
Dr. Joseph Babadi JOHNS, International Research Officer
Mrs. Bintu MANSARAY, Gender Officer
Mrs. Zanib MANSARAY, Researcher
Mshale Association (Franco - Kenyan), France
Mrs. Pamela Margaret BUYU, President
Norwegian People's Aid, Norway
Mr. Svein OLSEN, Advisor East Africa Cup
One World Futbol Project, USA
Mr. Timothy JAHNIGEN, Founder
ONG Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo
Mr. Christian BONDONGA DIAMOY, President
Maître avocat Patrick BONDONGA LESAMBO, Legal Advisor
Peace Players International, USA
Mr. Brendan TUOHEY, Co-founder and Executive Director
Play Soccer, USA
Mr. Joe FRAGA, Treasurer, Board of Directors
Polynesian Association for Peace, French Polynesia
Mr. Michel GARCIA, President
Reach Out To Asia - Qatar Foundation, State of Qatar
Mr. Essa AL MANNAI, Director
Relai Espoir Nice,
Ms. Murielle BAROT, Delegate
Ms. Séverine MONTEL, Delegate
Right To Play, Canada
Mr. Martin BARNARD, Director of International Business Development
Russian Union of Martial Arts - RUMA, Russian Federation
Dr. Pavel ZHURAVLEV, CEO
Mr. Ramil GABBASOV, First Deputy of CEO
Dr. Olga PAZYNA, Advisor for CEO
Mr. Ruslan TSALIKOV, Executive Director - North Ossetiya Branch
Skateistan, Afghanistan
Mr. Oliver PERCOVICH, Executive Director
Solidarity in Sport, United Kingdom
Mr. Phil BROWN, Athlete
Sport for Smile, Japan
Ms. Mie KAJIKAWA,Founder and President
Sport Sans Frontières, France
Mr. David BLOUGH, Director of Communication and Development
Sports Association of Afro-Scandinavians, Sweden
Mr. Eugene Jacob YOMBI DE YOMBI, Chairman
Mr. Alain Roger PAGOU, Member
Mr. Joshua NDIP AKO, Secretary General
Sports for Timor, Portugal
Mr. Nuno MOUSINHO ESTEVES, CEO and Founder
Sports With A Goal Africa, Kenya
Ms. Katra SAMBILI, Founder
The Hon. Prof. Hellen SAMBILI, EGH
The Jerusalem Suburbs Community Center, Israel
Mr. Colin HAMES, Director
Ms. Dania ABU SHALBAK, Delegate
Ms. Rania ATEYA, Delegate
Mrs. Nadra JABER, Delegate
The Netherlands Sport alliance, Netherlands
Mr. Martijn HARLAAR, Programme Manager Sports & Development
Ms. Jacobien NAGEL, Project Coordinator
The Netherlands Sports Alliance, Netherlands
Ms. Leonie HALLERS, Director
Uganda Women and Youth Empowerment Foundation, Uganda
Ms. Annet NAKAMYA, Director
Virreyes Hockey, Argentina
Mr. Poma PATRICIO, Co-Founder Director
Youth Drive International, Ghana
Mr. Patrick Kwabena ARTHUR, President
Mr. Kwame Amo YEBOAH, Vice President
Youth Icons Ghana, Ghana
Mr. Nana Yaw OSEI-DARKWA, Founder/Executive Director
  • Academics - Institutes
Centre National de la Fonction Publique Territoriale, France
Mrs. Fanny ROGOLINI, Jurist/Lecturer
Durham University, United Kingdom
Dr. Simon DARNELL, Postdoctoral Research Associate
EMLYON Business School, France
Ms. Sophie BORDET, Director of the Sports programme
Institute for Economics and Peace, Australia
A.M. Steve KILLELEA, Founder and Chairman
Institute for International Sport, USA
Mr. Daniel DOYLE, JR., Executive Director
International Academy of Sports, Science and Technology-aists, Switzerland
Mr. Jaime CASTILLO, Master in Sport Administration, Candidate Class 2011
IOTC - International Olympic Truce Centre, Greece
Mrs. Katia MASCAGNI, General Secretary
IRIS - Institut des Relations Internationales et Stratégiques, France
Mr. Pascal BONIFACE, Director
Ms. Sarah LACARRIÈRE, Researcher
IUM - International University of Monaco, Principality of Monaco
Dr. Antonella PATRAS, Dean
Mr. Sophie DE LORENZO, Director of Comunication and Development
Mr. Aymeric PAZZAGLIA, Recruitment and Admissions Officer
Mr. Moïse LOUISY-LOUIS, Program Coordinator, MSPS and MSBM
Ms. Celine MERCANDALLI, Head, Website Development and Alumni Relation
Olympic Studies Center - Regione Liguria, Italy
Dr. Igor LANZONI, Director CISOS
Olympic Studies Centre, Italy
Dr. Lazzari GIANLUCA, International Relation Manager
Physical Education and Sports Institute, Canada
Dr. Belkadi ADEL, Student
United States Sports Academy
Dr. Thomas P. ROSANDICH, President and CEO
University of Salzburg, Austria
Prof. Dr. Michael GEISTLINGER, Univ. Professor
University of Stirling, United Kingdom
Prof. Gen. Grant JARVIE, University Pro-Vice Chancellor and Board Member National Sports Agency
  • Business
Abold - Bureau for Marketing Communication, Germany
Mr. Andreas ABOLD, Managing Partner
Ms. Christiane GABRIEL, Senior Account Director
Adfolis International Nigeria Limited, Nigeria
Mr. Ismail ADEDOYIN, Managing Director
Auderes Sport, United Kingdom
Mr. Tom SIMMONDS, Operations Director
Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization "Russia is a Sports Power" Forum, Russian Federation
Mr. Alexey STEPANOV, General Director
Ms. Nataliya ATYAKSHEVA, Administrative Director
Mr. Dmitry ARTAMONOV, Technical Director
Mrs. Evgeniya STEPANOVA, Finance Director
Bushfire Authority, Australia
Mr. Ian DICKER, Chairman
 
Business Development, Principality of Monaco
Mr. Jean-Nicolas ROUSSELOT,FORMER LHP
Carat Sport, France
Mr. Olivier BISCHOFF, Managing Director
Mr. Benjamin BRAQUET, Account Manager
China World Peace Foundation, People's Republic of China
Dr. Ruo Hong LI, President
Mr. Lin WU, Secretary General
Ms. Ke Jian XIAO, Vice Secretary General
Mrs. Meng LI, Interpreter
Ms. Jiang YING, Delegate
Ms. Tang A YING, Delegate
Mr. Xue HAO, Director of the International Communication & Management Center
Classroom Champions, USA
Ms. ElizabethDESTEPHENS
Mr. Steve MESLER
Ms. LisaMONARSKI
CSR InSport, United Kingdom
Mr. Tom BEATTIE, Business Development Director
Doublet, France
Mrs. Gaëlle COLAERT-DOUBLET, Marketing and Communication Manager
Mr. Philippe MARCEAU, Director of Events
Eberhard - Astor Time Ltd, Switzerland
Mr. Mario PESERICO, Managing Director
GDF SUEZ, France
Ms. Morin MURIEL, Senior Vice President Human Resources Department
GL EVENTS, France
Mr. Jacques DANGER, CEO
Mr. Victor THOVISTE, Project Manager
Grand Hotel Polyana, Russian Federation
Mr. Armine ARUTYUNYAN, Director of Events
Hawthorn Football Club (AFL), Australia
Mr. Ian DICKER, Chairman
 
Icone Fondation, Senegal
Mr. Malick KANE, Manager
Mr. Salim MAKKI, Sport and Education Promotion
Indexport Messe Frankfurt SA, Argentina
Mr. Fernando GORBARÁN, Managing Director & CEO
Jeune Chambre Economique, Principality of Monaco
Ms. Marina MAZZA, President
Kingstone Sports Management LLC, Gambia
Mr. Peter SMITH, CEO
Ms. Hannah SESAY, Legal Advisor / Human Resources Director
Mr. Assan CEESAY, Sports Promoter
Le Petit Tennis, France
Mr. Jean-Philippe FLEURIAN, Director
Love Art Inc., USA
Mr. Viet GRAGG, CEO
Mconseil, France
Mr. Henri MORÉ, Managing Director
Mercure International - Monaco, Principality of Monaco
Mr. Adnan HOUDROUGE, President / Peace and Sport Vice-President and Ambassador
Mr. Jean-Pierre DESCHAMPS, Secretary General
Mr. Antoine SATHICQ, Director General
Mr. Christian SARROT, Communication Adviser
Mifalot, Israel
Mr. Avraham BURG, Chairman
Mr. Clive LESSEM, Consultant
Mintex Associates Limited, Nigeria
Mr. Emeka Françis EZERIOHA, CHAIRMAN/CEO
Monaco Mediax, Principality of Monaco
Mr. David TOMATIS, Executive Vice President
Monaco Mediterranée Foundation, Principality of Monaco
Mr. Jean-Laurent TERRAZZONI, Director
Monaco USA,
Ms. Annette ANDERSON, Executive Director
Package Organisation, France
Ms. Sophie DI BENEDETTO, Sales Representative
Mr. Emmanuel PIEGAY, Consultant
PMP legacy, United Kingdom
Ms. Helen DELANY, Senior Consultant
PUMA.Peace, United Kingdom
Mr. Mark COETZEE, Programme Director, PUMAVision; Chief Curator, PUMA.Creative
SAMPI, Principality of Monaco
Mr. Jean-Pierre MARIOTTI, Administrateur
SKY FOOTBALL MANAGEMENT, Nigeria
Mr. Akinwale A EKO, Director
The Monaco-Asia Society , Principality of Monaco
Mr. Marco FIORESE
Touche' Sports Development Management, Kuwait
Ms. Balsam AL AYOUB, Managing Partner - Marketing & PR
Mrs. Fatima AL OMANI
Tradimex, Principality of Monaco
Mr. Jean-Pierre MARIOTTI, Administrateur
Veikkaus Oy, Finland
Mr. André Noël CHAKER, Senior Advisor
Weber Shandwick, France
Ms. Anna CHUVASHEVA, Account Executive
Mr. Svetlana PICOU, SVP and Global Head of Olympics
  • Media
Act'Medias Presse, France
Mr. Ahmed JEMAI, Journalist
Ms. Michket REYNAUD, Assistant
AFP - Agence France Presse, France
Mr. Valerian HACHE, Photographer
Mr. Robert HOLLOWAY, Director
African Sports Network,Inc., USA
Mr. Awasum "AJ" JUNIOR, Executive Editor
Mr. Kevin CLAYTON, Intercultural Affairs Editor
Mr. Franklin OLEH, Diversity editor
Allday Media Ltd, United Kingdom
Mr. David EADES, Director
Around the Rings, USA
Mr. Ed HULA, Editor
Associated Press, France
Mr. Lionel CIRONNEAU, Correspondent/Photographer
Awoko Newspaper,
Mr. Bernard TURRAY, Journalist
BBC World Service, United Kingdom
Mr. Alex MUREITHI, Senior Sports Producer
Canal Plus, France
Mr. Mourad ZEGHIDI, Journalist - Chief Editor
Cap 3D / Le Petit Journal de Monaco, Principality of Monaco
Ms. Eva ESZTERGAR, Journalist
Mr. Islem SALMI, Journalist
Concord Times Newspaper, Sierra Leone
Mr. Sahr MORRIS JR, Journalist
Crystal Pictures, Principality of Monaco
Mr. Olivier HUITEL, Photographer
FORTUNE AND CLASS, Nigeria
Mr. Akinola AKINGBALA, Journalist
Mr. Charles MONITE, Cameraman
Genies Group International, Benin
Mr. Christian Kwami Babatoundé ALLIKI, Journalist
Getty Images, United Kingdom
Mr. Frédéric NEBINGER, Photographer
Headline, Germany
Mr. Peter EHM, Chief Redactor
International Photo Agency Olivier Huitel, Principality of Monaco
Mr. Olivier HUITEL, Photographer
International Platform on Sport & Development, Switzerland
Ms. Jutta ENGELHARDT, Head of Sport and Development
Kessben fm, Ghana
Mr. Yaw AGYEI, Assistant Head of Programmes
La Gazette de Monaco,
Mr. Sonny FOLCHERI, Journalist
La Rue du Bac,
Ms. Aurélie DAVIRON, Journalist
L'Equipe Magazine, France
Mr. Alain LUNZENFICHTER, Deputy Chief Editor - Olympic Journalist
Monaco Info, Principality of Monaco
Mr. Frédéric HELION, Journalist
NewPress7, Principality of Monaco
Mrs. Murielle GANDER CRANSAC, Journalist
NRJ, France
Mrs. Edwige-Laure MOMBOULI , NRJ Director for Public relations
Ms. Huguette DEFLASSIEUX, Présidente NRJ Menton
RFO PREMIERE, French Polynesia
Mr. Jack DAMOUR, Journalist
Sarrot Press,
Mr. Christian SARROT
SportBusiness Group, United Kingdom
Mr. Stuart LEWIS, Sales & International Business Director
Mr. Andy FRY, Journalist
Mr. Philip SAVAGE, Journalist
Sports Journalists' association and REMA FM - Burundi, Burundi
Mr. Styves-Derrick NDIZEYE, Sports Journalist
SportsPro Media, United Kingdom
Mr. Tom LOVE, Features writer
Mr. James EMMETT, Journalist
Mr. Graham FUDGER, Journalist
Mr. Nick MEACHAM, Journalist
Sport Think Tank
Mr. Sam TOMLIN, Blogger
Sungi Development Foundation, Pakistan
Mr. Mahmood AKHTAR, Communication & Media Coordinator
The Nigerian Observer Newspaper, Nigeria
Mr. Isokpunwu Goddy EHIKIOYA, Journalist
Thomson Reuters, Principality of Monaco
Mr. Eric GAILLARD, Journalist
Trace TV, France
Mr. Olivier LAOUCHEZ, Chairman
Mr. William LOUIS-MARIE, Senior Vice President
Mr. Davy LAMA, Journalist
Ms. Ludivine MORBIN, Journalist
Voxafrica TV, United Kingdom
Ms. MocktariaBEN NOURINE
Ms. Datcha RIBEIRO
Wirtschaft, Sport und Marketing, Germany
Mr. Peter EHM, Journalist
  • Observer
Ms. Biljana ALEKSIK
Ms. Fatima ARFAOUI
Mr. Etienne BARBERA
Mr. Jeremy BELLOTTI
Mr. David DE FAZIO
Ms. Jacquelyn GALLEGOS
Mr. Christopher GAS
Mr. Tsegezab Kiros HAGOS
Mrs Johanna HOUDROUGE-KARRIT
Mrs. Siri Trang KHALSA
Ms. Dana PODMOLIKOVA
Ms. Rachel ROMINGER
Ms. Lin SAMBILI
Mr. Tim SCHARPF
Ms. Inga STASIULIONYTE
Ms. Lacey TU
Master of Ceremony
Mr. Marc MAURY – MM Events, France