Participants

Participants

logo_pdf

puce Governments
puce International Organisations
puce Internation Sport Confederations and Federations
puce International Olympic Commitee
puce National Olympic Commitee
puce Athletes
puce Other Sport Bodies
puce NGO
puce Academics - Institute
puce Business
puce Media

 

 

  • Governments

Republic of Armenia - Embassy in France

H.E. Mr. Viguen TCHITETCHIAN, Ambassador

 

Canada – Ville de Québec

Mr. Denis PAQUET, Adviser for sports events

Mrs. Angèle FORTIER, Delegate

 

People’s Republic of China – Consulate in Marseille, France

Mr. Binglin SONG, Consul General in Marseille

 

Democratic Republic of the Congo – Ministry of Youth & Sports

Mr. Remy NGOY LUMBU MALENGELA, Counselor for Communication & Leisure

 

Republic of the Congo

Presidential Palace

Mr. Claude DOHOU, Counselor of the President

Ministry of Youth & Sports

Mr. Jacques Yvon NDOLOU, Minister

Mr. Pascal AKOUALA GOELOT, Coordinator Youth Sport and Peace in Africa

Mr. Jean-Baptiste N’KONDHOS, Conselor of the Minister

Mr. Molongo MOSSENGUI, Assistant of the Minister

 

Republic of Costa Rica – Ministry of Sports and Recreation

H.E. Ms. Giselle GOYENAGA, Minister

Mr. Luis PERAZA MURILLO, Director

 

Republic of Cyprus – Ministry of Education and Culture

Mr. Chrysostomos HADJIVASILIOU, Chief Administrative Officer

 

Arab Republic of Egypt

National Sports Counsil

Ing. Mr. Sherif Ebrahim AMIN, Chairman Advisor – Business Development

Mr. Medhat Mohamed EL BELTAGY, Executive Director

General Consulate in Marseille

Ms. Amira ABDEL RAHIM, Deputy Consul

 

Republic of El Salvador

Embassy in France

Mrs. Beatriz MOLINA, Counselor

Instituto Nacional de los Deportes

Mr. Jaime Alberto RODRIGUEZ JIMENEZ, President

Mr. Federico LOPEZ BELTRAN, Member of the Executive Board

 

French Republic

 

Embassy in GuatemalaMrs. Michèle RAMIS, Ambassador

City hall of Annecy

Mr. Jean-Luc RIGAUT, Mayor

City hall of Villefranche-sur-Mer

Mr. Richard CONTE, Deputy Mayor / Public Relations Dept.

 

French Polynesia – Ministry of Youth and Sports

H.E. Mr. Jean-Pierre BEAURY, Minister

Mr. Robert SUARD, Chief of Cabinet

Ms. Hinatea BERNADINO, Vaa World Champion

Mr. Taaora DUBOIS, Vaa World Champion

 

Republic of the Gambia – Ministry for Youth and Sport

H. E. Mr. Sherrif GOMEZ, Minister

 

Georgia – Ministry of Sports & Youth Affairs

H. E. Mr. Vladimir VARDZELASHVILI, Minister

 

Republic of Iraq

Ministry of Youth and Sports

H.E. Mr. Jasim Mohammed JAFFAR, Minister

Embassy in France

Mr. Mohamed KHALAF, Chargé d’affaires

 

Jamaica – Ministry of Youth, Sports and Culture

The Hon. Ms. Olivia GRANGE, Minister

 

State of Kuwait – Embassy in FranceH.E. Mr. Ali Sulaiman AL SAEID, Ambassador

 

Principality of Monaco

The Sovereign Prince’s Cabinet

Ms. Christiane STAHL, Advisor

Mrs. Anne-Marie BOISBOUVIER, Technical counselor

National Council

Mrs. Elodie THOMEL, Head of Mission for Communication and the Protocol

Ministry of State

H.E. Mr. Jacques BOISSON, Secretary of State

Mr. Franck BIANCHERI, Minister Plenipotentiary,

Minister for External Relations and for International Economic and Financial Affairs

Mr. Paul MASSERON, Government Counsellor for the Interior

H.E. Mr. Henri FISSORE, Ambassador on Mission for the Minister of State

Mr. Robert COLLE, Secretary General

Mr. Jean-Camille OYAC, Chief Officer for Property Management Services

Embassies and Consulates

H.E. Mr. Jean-Claude MICHEL, Ambassador of the Principality of Monaco for the Vatican State

Mr. Giuseppe DURAZZO, Consul for Albania

Mr. Franco REPETTO, Consul for Cook Islands

Mr. Jean KERWAT, Honorary Consul for Croatia

Mr. Mauro SERRA, Honorary Consul for the Republic of Estonia

H. E. Mrs. Odile REMIK-ADIM, Ambassador for French Republic

Mr. Dieter FRIEDRICH, Honorary Consul for Jamaica

Ms. Marina DE MAERE LECOY, Honorary Consul for Mexico

Mr. Barend VAN DER VORM, Honorary Consul for the Netherlands

Ms. Namira SALIM, Honorary consul for Pakistan

Mr. Wojciech JANOWSKI, Honorary Consul for Poland

Mr. Rodolphe BERLIN, Honorary Consul for Salvador

H.E. Ms. Yvette LAMBIN-BERTI, Ambassador Permanent Delegation to UNESCO

Office of International Cooperation and Development

Mr. Wilfried DERI, Director of Programs

Direction of the Maritime Affairs

Mr. Jean-Louis BISSUEL, Director

Direction of Economic Expansion

Ms. Catherine ORECCHIA-MATTHYSENS, Director

Direction of Labour and Social Affairs

Ms. Sophie VINCENT, Head of the Department of Employment

Ms. Patricia NOVARETTI, Honorary Deputy Director for Employment

Direction of Public Safety

Mr. André MUHLBERGER, Director

Municipal Council

Mr. Georges MARSAN, Mayor

Ms. Claire-Lise SCHROETER, Communal Counselor

 

Kingdom of Morocco – Ministry of Youth and Sports

H.E. Mr. Moncef BELKHAYAT, Minister

Mr. Mouad HAJJI, Chief of Cabinet

 

Federal Republic of Nigeria – Embassy in France

H. E. Mr. Gordon H. BRISTOL, Ambassador

Mr. Obinna Chukwuemeka AGBUGBA, Minister Counsellor

Mrs. Ezinwanne OSUIGWE, First Secretary

 

Kingdom of Norway – Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Mr. Stig TRAAVIK, Chief of Staff

 

Islamic Republic of Pakistan – Embassy in France

Mr. Rafiuzzaman SIDDIQUI, Deputy Head of Mission

 

Palestinian National Authority

Ministry of Youth and Sport

H. E. Mr. Musa ABU-ZAID, Deputy Minister

Mr. Bashar E. M. ELSOLH, Delegate

Ms. Tamador T. SHADID, Director General of Ramallah Directorate

Mr. Abdalnaseer S. J. SHARIF, Director General of the Bethlehem Directorate

General Delegation to the United Kingdom

H.E. Prof. Manuel HASSASSIAN, Ambassador

 

Russian Federation - Sochi City Municipality

Mr. Dmitry LAZAREV, Head of Sport Department

 

Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

General Presidency of Youth and Welfare

H.R.H. Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd ABDULAZIZ, Vice President

Embassy in France

Dr. Maan AL HAFIZ, Minister Plenipotentiary

Mr. Mohammed MUBARAK, Delegate

 

Republic of Serbia – Ministry of Youth & Sport

H.E.Mr. Dragan ATANASOV, Deputy Minister

 

Republic of Singapore - Ministry for Community Development, Youth and Sports

Mr. Steve LAU, Sports Development Officer

Mr. Ser Luck TEO, Senior Parliamentary Secretary

 

Republic of South Africa - Ministry of Sport and Recreation

The Hon. Mr. Gert C. OOSTHUIZEN, Deputy Minister

Mr. Enrico M. PETERS, Head of Office

 

Republic of South Korea

Embassy in France

H.E. Mr. Heung-Shin PARK, Ambassador

Mr. Jun Ho CHOE, Director of the Korean Cultural Center

Ms. Bin SEO, Delegate

 

Republic of Sudan – Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports

Mr. Ahmed Mohamed BABIKER, Public relation manager

Mr. Mahamed Elmardi NAGM ELDIN, Director of Sports

 

Republic of Sudan - Ministry of Youth Sports and Recreations (southern government)

Mr. Edward YUGU LANGA, Director General for sports

 

Kingdom of Thailand

Ministry of Tourism and Sports

H. E. Mr. Chumpol SILAPA-ARCHA, Minister

Mr. Yutthaphon ANKINANDANA, Secretary of the Minister

Ms. Dollaya PANTHANONT, International Relations Officer

Ms. Wiparat THARATEERAPAB, Director of International Relations Division

Sports Authority

Ms. Phusanisa LUEANGSIRICHOK, Public Relations Officer

Ms. Pornmesa PHANNOI, Public Relations Officer

Mrs. Somkid PINTHONG, Deputy Governor

Tourism Authority

Mr. Manit BOOCHIM, Executive Director, Europe Africa and Middle East Region

Mr. Arshawan KONGKANANT, Marketing Officer

 

 

  • International Organizations

 

CONFEJES - Conférence des Ministres de la Jeunesse et des Sports des pays d’expression française

Mr. Alain GAUTIER, Secretary General Advisor

 

Council of Europe

Dr. Ralf-René WEINGARTNER, Director of Youth and Sport

 

ENGSO - European Non-Governmental Sports Organisation

Mrs. Birgitta KERVINEN, President

 

IPB – International Peace Bureau, Switzerland

Mr. Tony KEMSPTER, Vice President

Mr. Ashley WOODS, Media Campaign Manager

 

IUCN – International Union for Conservation of Nature, Singapore

Ms. Camilla HALL, Special Advisor President

 

Pearl Initiative

Mr. Amir DOSSAL, Co-Initiator

 

Recipto Holdings, Canada

Mr. James FIERRO, Executive Chairman and CEO

 

UNDP - United Nations Development Program

Mr. Jamie MCGOLDRICK, Resident Representative

 

UNESCO - United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization

Ms. Golda EL-KHOURY, Chief of Youth, Sport and Physical Education Section

Ms. Pilar ALVAREZ LASO, Assistant Director-General for Social and Human Sciences

 

UN Millenium Campaign Africa

Ms. Katra SAMBILI, Campaign Coordinator

 

UNOSDP - United Nations Office on Sport for Development and Peace

Mr. Wilfried LEMKE, Special Adviser to the Secretary General on Sport for Development and Peace

Peace and Sport Ambassador

Mr. Antoine TARDY, Program Officer – Advocacy & Communications

 

The World Bank Group

Ms. Adriana JARAMILLO, Senior Education Specialist with the Middle East and North Africa Region

 


  • International Sport Confederations and Federations

AIPS - Association Internationale de la Presse Sportive

Mr. Dezso DOBOR, Executive Board Member

 

ASCOD – African Sports Confederation of Disabled

Mr. Leonel DA ROCHA PINTO, President

 

BPF - Badminton Players Federation

Mr. Kaveh MEHRABI, Vice President

 

BWF – Badminton World Federation

Mr. David CABELLO, Council Member; Chair – Development Committee

 

CMSB – Confédération Mondiale des Sports de Boules

Dr. Romolo RIZZOLI, President

Mr. Jean-Pierre CAMPANA, Secretary General

 

FIAS – Fédération Internationale Amateur de Sambo

Mr. Vasily Borisovich SHESTAKOV, President

Mr. Nikolay LENTS, Secretary General

 

FIBT – Fédération Internationale de Bobsleigh et de Tobogganing

Mr. Ivo FERRIANI, President

Mr. Kwang-Bae KANG, Vice President

Mr. George BADJAMOV, Representative for Sochi

 

FIFA – Fédération Internationale de Football Association

Mr. Federico ADDIECHI, Head of CSR

 

FIG – Fédération Internationale de Gymnastique

Mrs. Margaret SIKKENS AHLQUIST, President Gymnastics for All Committee

 

FISU – Fédération Internationale du Sport Universitaire

Mr. Eric SAINTROND, Secretary General

 

FIVB – Fédération Internationale de Volleyball

Mr. Jizhong WEI, President

 

IAAF - International Association of Athletics Federations

Mr. Abdel Malek EL HEBIL, Senior Manager

Mr. Elio LOCATELLI, Director of Member Services Department

 

IATWS - International Association of Traditional Wrestling Sports

Mr. Mark LIEBERMAN, President

 

IBAF – International Baseball Federation

Dr. Riccardo FRACCARI, President

Mr. Antonio CASTRO, Vice President

 

IFNA - International Federation of Netball Associations

Ms. Molly RHONE, President

 

IFSC – International Federation of Sport Climbing

Ms. Paola GIGLIOTTI, Honorary Member in charge of human and social programs

 

IJF – International Judo Federation

Mr. Jan Eirik SCHIOTZ, Head Director

Mr. Frédéric BARTHELEMY, Head of Judo for Peace Commission

 

IPC – International Paralympic Committee

Sir Philip CRAVEN, MBE, President / Peace and Sport Ambassador

 

IRB – International Rugby Board

Mr. David CARRIGY, Head of External & Member Relations

 

ISF – International Softball Federation

Ms. Annie CONSTANTINIDES, Delegate

 

ITF – International Taekwon-Do Federation

Prof & Ph.D. Ung CHANG, President

Mr. Cholgyu KIM, Treasurer

 

ITTF – International Table Tennis Federation

Mr. Khalil AL-MOHANNADI, Executive Vice-President

Mr. Glenn TEPPER, Director of Development Programmes

 

ITSF - International Table Soccer Federation

Mr. Farid LOUNAS, President

 

ITU- International Triathlon Union

Ms. Marisol CASADO, President

 

SportAccord – GAISF

Ms. Ingrid BEUTLER, Manager, Sports' Social Responsibility Department

 

WCF – World Curling Federation

Mr. Young Chul KIM, Executive Board Member

 

WTF – World Taekwondo Federation

Dr. Chungwon CHOUE, President

Mr. Soo Hung LI, Chairman of Advisor Council

Mr. Stephen DONNELL, Assistant to the President

  • International Olympic Commitee

Mr. Peter TALLBERG, Member, Finland

Mr. Richard Kevan GOSPER A.O., Member, Australia

Mr. Patrick Joseph HICKEY, Member, Ireland

Prof & Ph.D. Ung CHANG, Member, Democratic People's Republic of Korea

Ms. Irina SZEWINSKA, Member, Poland

H.R.H. Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd ABDULAZIZ, Member, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Sir Philip CRAVEN, MBE, Member, Great Britain

Mr. Franck FREDERICKS, Executive Board Member, Namibia

Mr. Hicham EL GUERROUJ, Member, Morocco

Dr. Rania ELWANI, Member, Egypt

Mr. Patrick BAUMANN, Member, Switzerland

Ms. Marisol CASADO, Member, Spain


  • National Olympic Commitee

Afghanistan National Olympic Committee

Mr. Mohammad Zaher AGHBAR, President

Mr. Oliver PERCOVICH, Advisor

 

ANOCA - Association of National Olympic Committees of Africa, Nigeria

Mr. Mustapha BERRAF, First Vice President

Mr. Amadou DIA BA, President Athletes Commission

 

British Olympic Association

Ms. Jan PATERSON, Director of Olympic Relations

Mr. Martin DAWE, Executive Board Member

 

Comité Olympiqe Congolais
Mr. Jacob NDOMBE KANGULA, Vice-President

Mr. Alain BADIASHILE KAYATSHI, Secretary General

 

EOC - European Olympic Committees

Mr. Patrick Joseph HICKEY, President

 

Comité National Olympique et Sportif Français

Mr. Denis MASSEGLIA, President

 

Georgian National Olympic Committee

Mr. Gia NATSVLISHVILI, President

Mr. Ramaz GOGLIDZE, First Vice President

 

German Olympic Committee

Mrs. Katrin MERKEL, Head of International Relations

 

Haitian Olympic Committee

Mr. Jean-Edouard BAKER, President

Mr. Alain JEAN-PIERRE, Secretary General

 

Olympic Council of Ireland

Mr. Patrick Joseph HICKEY, President

 

Korean Olympic Commitee

Dr. Yang Ho CHO, Vice President

Mr. Yong Soon KIM, Member – International Relations

 

Norwegian Olympic and Paralympic Committee and Confederation of Sports

Mr. Kim GABRIELLI, International Relations Officer

Mr. Andreas SELLIAAS, Special Adviser

Mr. Bjorn Omar EVJU, Head of International Development Cooperation & Board Member

 

Romanian Olympic and Sports Committee

Mr. Octavian MORARIU, President

 

Russian Olympic Committee

Mr. Roman NEDELIN, Deputy – Head of Directory for International Cooperation

 

Saudi Arabian Olympic Committee

H.R.H. Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd ABDULAZIZ, President

Dr. Rashed H. ALHERAIWEL, Secretary General

Mr. Sultan Mohammed BIN SWAILEM, Special Advisor toto H.R.H.

H.R.H. Prince Fahad Bin Abdulaziz ALSAUD, Consultant to H.R.H.

H.R.H. Prince Yazeed Bin Mohammed ALSAUD, Consultant to H.R.H.

 

Olympic Committee of Slovenia Association of Sport Federations

Mr. Janez KOCIJANCIC, President

 

National Olympic Committee of Turkey

Mr. Turker ARSLAN, Vice President

 

United States Olympic Committee

Ms. Carolina BAYON, Director International Cooperation and Policy

 

  • Athletes

Mr. Ronald AGENOR, Tennis, Haïti / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Mr. Jack BREWER, American Football, United States

Ms. Charmaine CROOKS, Tracking field, Canada / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Mr. Stephane DIAGANA, Tracking field, France

Mr. Hicham EL GUERROUJ, Athletics, Morocco/ Peace and Sport Ambassador

Mr. Maro ENGEL, Rally, Germany / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Mr. Frank FREDERICKS, Tracking field, Namibia / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Mr. Pierre FROLLA, Free Diving, Principality of Monaco / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Ms. Tatiana GOLOVIN, Tennis, France / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Mr. Edgar GROSPIRON, Ski, France

Mr. Christian KAREMBEU, Football, France / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Mr. Wilson KIPKETER, Athletics, Denmark / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Mr. Johann Olav KOSS, Speed skating, Canada / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Mr. Sabri LAMOUCHI, Football, France / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Ms. Ljiljana LJUBISIC, Paralympic tracking field, Canada

Mr. Kaveh MEHRABI, Badminton, Iran / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Mr. Vénuste NIYONGABO, Athletics, Burundi / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Ms. Sylvia POLL AHRENS, Swimming, Costa Rica/ Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Ms. Paula RADCLIFFE,Athletics, United Kingdom / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Mr. Sidiki SIDIBE, Basketball, France/ Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Ms. Helena SUKOVA, Tennis, Czech Republic / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

Mr. Pedro Alejandro YANG, Badminton, Guatemala / Peace and Sport Champion for Peace

  • Other Sport Bodies

Annecy 2018 Olympic & Paralympic Winter Games Bid Committee

Mr. Jean-Luc RIGAUT, Co-President

Mr. Stephane DIAGANA, Sports Ambassador

Mr. Edgar GROSPIRON, General Director

Mrs. Florence MASNADA, Sports Ambassador

Mrs. Michèle RAMIS, Ambassador for France

Mrs. Asami SAÏTO, Assistant of the General Direcor

Mr. Jean-Pierre VIDAL, Sports Ambassador

Mr. Gilles ZIGLIOLI, Coordinator for international promotion

 

ATP World Tour

Mr. Nicola ARZANI, Senior Vice President Media & Marketing

Mr. Laurent DELANNEY, CEO ATP Europe

Mr. Jorge ESCALLON, Delegate

Ms. Cecilia GHE, Delegate

 

Aviation Club International

Mr. Pierre DE FERMOR, President

 

AS Monaco FC

Mr. Etienne FRANZI, President

 

AS Monaco Handball

Mr. Eric PERODEAU, President

 

Comité Déparmental Olympique de l’Isère

Mr. Jean-Luc BLANCHON, President

Mr. Bruno CATELIN, Vice President

 

Comité International pour le Fair Play, France

Mr. Sunil SABHARWAL, Treasurer

 

Equine Canada

Mr. Akaash MAHARAJ, CEO

 

Fédération Française de Taekwondo

Mr. Philippe BOUËDO, National Technical Director

 

Fédération Monégasque de Lutte

Mr. Guy VAGLIO, President

 

Fédération Monégasque de Taekwondo

Mr. Angelo SPATARO, Technical Director

 

Fédération Monégasque de Volley-ball

Mr. Eric BENCHIMOL, Vice President

 

Football Federation of Macedonia

Prof. Ivan ANASTASOVSKI, Member

Mr. Iazar NANEV, Member

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv, Israel
Mr. Sami SAGOL, Chairman

Mr. Moshe THEUMIM, CEO

 

International Mediterranean Games Committee

Mr. Amar ADDADI, President

 

International Special Olympics

Ms. Donna DE VARONA, Member IOC Women and Sport Commission & Member Board of Directors International Special Olympics

 

Korean Table Tennis Association

Dr. Yang Ho CHO, President

 

Munich 2018 Olympic & Paralympic Winter Games Bid Committee

Mr Jochen FAERBER, Director Communications

Ms. Steffi KLEIN, Director Sport

 

Netherlands Sports Alliance, Netherlands

Mr. Martijn HARLAAR MA, Programme Manager Sports & Development

 

Pyeongchang 2018 Olympic & Paralympic Winter Games Bid Committee

Dr. Yang Ho CHO, Co-Chairman and CEO

Mr. Ji Young JUNG, Director General

Mrs. Seungyun RAH, Communications Director

Mr. Laszlo VAJDA, Delegate

 

SOGOC – Singapore Youth Olympic Games Organising Committee

Mr. Ser Luck TEO, Advisor

 

Sudanese Football Association

Dr. Moustasim GAAFER, President

 

US Créteil Lusitanos, France

Mr. Hubert VELUD, Coach

 

The Asian Taekwondo Union

Mr. Soo Hung LI, Chairman of Advisory Council


  • NGO

Action on Armed Violence, United Kingdom

Ms. Nerina CEVRA, Victim Assistance Advisor

 

Afghan Youth Cricket Support Organisation (AYSCO), Afghanistan

Mr. Raees AHMADZAI, Director

 

African Sport Management Association, Kenya

Ms. Mombi THAIRU, Special Advisor

 

AMADE Monaco, Principality of Monaco

Mr. Jean-Pierre CAMPANA, President

 

Arcangeles, Colombia

Mr. Juan-Pablo SALAZAR, President

 

Ashoka France, France

Mr. Arnaud MOUROT, Managing Director

 

Association Attwassol Jemaa Shim Maroc, Morocco

Mr. Mohamed BEN DAROUACH, Delegate

 

Association Marocaine Aainball, Morocco

Mr. Mohamed HAMANE, Founder

 

Association Pachamama, France

Mr. Jean-François TORDO, Director

 

Casa Africa, Italy

Mrs. Radhia KHALFALLAH, President

 

CFESDC - Centre de Formation, d'Education Sportive et Développement Communautaire, D.R. Congo

Mr. Romain KIYUMA JUMA, Founder

 

Coaches Across Continents, United States

Mr. Nicholas GATES, Founder and Global Strategist

 

Colombianitos, Colombia

Ms. Patricia JANIOT, President

Mrs. Monica OSPINA REMONT, Member of the Board of Trustees

 

Cross Cultures, Denmark

Mr. Henning KURLAND, Educational Manager

 

Diambars, France

Mr. Pierre MBAS, Project Manager

 

Développement Sans Frontières, France

Mr. Julien TESSIER, Project Manager

 

Education 4 Peace Foundation, Switzerland

Mr. Mark MILTON, Director

 

Femmes Sport Culture Méditerranée, France

Mrs. Marie-Christine LANFRANCHI, Secretary General

 

Fondation Jeunesse, Sport et Paix, Rep. Congo

Mr. Pascal AKOUALA GOELOT, Coordinator

 

Fraternité-Rugby, France

Mr. Philippe JOUGLET, Board Member

 

Global Sports Alliance, Cameroon

Mr. Jean-Philippe KONO AMOUGOU, Team Captain

 

Groupe Associatif SIEL BLEU, France

Mr. Jean-Michel RICARD, CEO

 

Internationcal Campaign to Ban Landmines, Switzerland

Ms. Amélie CHAYER, Communication Manager

 

International Multicultural Society for Sport & Entertainment, United States

Ms. Mombi THAIRU, President

 

Jerusalem Suburbs Community Center, Israel

Mr. Colin HAMES, Director

 

Koeo, France

Mr. Jean-Michel PASQUIER, Founder/ Development Manager

 

KRIK, Norway

Mr. Bjarte ØEN, Chairman East Africa Cup

Mr. Jon FRYDENBORG, Information Consultant East Africa Cup

 

Michigan Sports Unlimited Inc., United States

Mr. Brian SHERIDAN, Founder and Board Director

 

Nakifuma Modern Schools, Uganda

Mr. Edrissa SSESSANGA, Delegate

 

Norwegian People’s Aid, Norway

Mr. Svein OLSEN, Advisor East Africa Cup

 

Entente Sportive Marocaine Internationale, France

Mr. Samir AZZIMANI, President

Mr. Sidi Mohamed CHOATENE, Vice-President

 

One World Futbol Project, United States

Mr. Timothy JAHNIGEN, Founder

Ms. Lisa TARVER, Co-founder

Ms. Sandra CRESS, Director

Mr. Eric FROTHINGHAM, Director of Business Development and Finance

 

Play Soccer, USA

Ms. Judy McPHERSON, Founder

 

Rassemblement par le sport, France

Mr. Marc LAVOIX, Delegate

 

Right to Play International, Canada

Mr. Johann Olav KOSS, President

 

Russian Union of Martial Arts, Russian Federation

Mr. Pavel ZHURAVLEV, CEO

Mr. Robert POPOV, Vice Director of International Department

 

Search for Common Ground Europe, Belgium
Mr. Abou El Mahassine FASSI-FIHRI, Director

Mr. Youssef FASSI-FIHRI, Delegate

 

Sino-American Friendship Association, United States

Ms. Li LI, Executive Vice President

 

Skateistan, Afghanistan

Mr. Oliver PERCOVICH, Executive Director

 

Spirit of Soccer, United States

Mr. Scott LEE, Founder and Director

 

Sports Association of Afro-Scandinavians, Sweden

Mr. Joshua NDIP AKO, Secretary General

 

Sport for Smile, Japan

Ms. Mie KAJIKAWA, Founder

 

Sport sans Frontières, France

Mr. Arnaud MOUROT, President

 

Sports With A Goal Africa (SWAGA),Kenya

Ms. Katra SAMBILI, Founder

 

Tegla Loroupe Peace Foundation, Kenya

Amb. Dr. Tegla Chepkite LOROUPE, Chairman & Founder

 

The Duke of Edinburgh’s Award, United Kingdom

Mr. Phil BROWN, Regional Director for Midlands

 

The Gallmann Memorial Foundation, Kenya

Ms. Kuki GALLMANN, President and Founder

 

The Geminarie Group, Malta

Ms. Cynthia TOMASUOLO, President

 

The Peres Center for Peace, Israel

Ms. Tamar HAY-SAGIV, Director of Sport Department

 

Willy Promotion, France

Mr. Willy KOUYATE, President

 

World Adventure Association, United Kingdom

Mr. Inge SOLHEIM, Founder

 

World Peace Festival, Germany

Mr. Oliver TOM, Founder & President

 

Youth Icons Ghana, Ghana

Mr. Nana Yaw OSEI-DARKWA, Executive Director



  • Academics - Institutes

AUASS – The Arab Union for Astronomy and Space Sciences, United Arab Emirates

Capt. Fareed A. LAFTA, Astronot Trainer

 

Center for Socio-Economic Development, Switzerland

Mrs. Edith MARFURT-GERBER, International Consultant

 

EMLYON Business School, France

Mrs. Sophie BORDET, Sport Programmes Manager

 

IRIS – Institut des Relations Internationales et Stratégiques, France

Mr. Pascal BONIFACE, Director

Ms. Sarah LACARRIERE, Research Officer

 

INCAE Business School, Republic of Costa Rica

Ms. Sylvia POLL AHRENS, Regional Manager of Executive Programs

 

ICSSPE – International Council of Sport Science and Physical Education, Germany

Prof. Dr. Margaret TALBOT, President

 

Groupe INSEEC, France

Mr. Clive GALLERY, Director of online programs

Mrs. Catherine LESPINE, General Director

Mr. Serge NICOLAS, Director of Masters programs

 

IUM – International University of Monaco, Principality of Monaco

Mrs. Sandrine RICARD, Dean

Mrs. Antonella PATRAS, Vice Dean

Mrs. Sophie DELORENZO, Director of Development & External Relations

Mrs. Leila BELLO, Head of Admissions

Ms. Alexis CHAPMAN, Public Relations

Mr. Maxime CRENER, Professor

Mr. Moïse LOUISY-LOUIS, Professor

Mr. Aymeric PAZZAGLIA, Recruitment Officer

 

Makerere University Business School, Uganda

Mr. Hilary Godfrey KIMBUGWE, Assistant Sports Tutor

 

University for Peace, Costa Rica

Prof. John J. MARESCA, Rector

 

University of Salzburg, Austria

Prof. Dr. Michael GEISTLINGER, University Professor

  • Business

Abold – Bureau for Marketing Communication, Germany

Ms. Christiane GABRIEL, Senior Account Director

 

Ace Monaco, Principality of Monaco

Mr. Eric BENCHIMOL, President

 

Carat Sport, France

Mr. Georges VANDERCHMITT, President

Mr. Olivier PEULVAST, Development Manager

Mr. James HOLDSWORTH, Consultant

 

CECP - Committee Encouraging Corporate Philantropy, USA

Mr. Charles MOORE, Executive Director

 

CHB-Entreprises LLC, USA

Mr. Charles BATTLE, Principal

 

China International Sports and Entertainment Media Co. Ltd., People’s Republic of China

Mr. Wu LIN, President

 

China Overseas-Educated Scholars Development Foundation, People’s Republic of China

Mr. Xue HAO, Director of the International Communication & Management Center

 

China World Peace Foundation, People’s Republic of China

Dr. Yeuk Wang LI, Chairman

Ms. Kejian XIAO, Director of the International Department

Mrs. Laure REN, Delegate

 

CMB – Compagnie Monégasque de Banque, Principality of Monaco

Mr. Etienne FRANZI, President of the Board of Trustees

 

DotSport LLC, United States

Mr. Ronald N. ANDRUFF, President & CEO

 

Dubai Cares, United Arab Emirates

Mr. Tarek AL GURG, CEO

 

Foundation for Global Sports Development, United States

Mr. David ULICH, Delegate

Ms. Christine PERHAM, Delegate

 

F2FX, Switzerland

Mr. Xavier VEUTHEY, President

Mr. Jean BURNAT, Delegate

 

Global Partnerships Forum, United States

Mr. Amir DOSSAL, Founder

 

Havas Sports & Entertainment, France

Mr. William JEFFERSON, Global Network Director

 

HBS - Host Broadcast Services, France

Mrs. Nicola TAYLOR-CAPMAS, Communication Director

 

Hill & Knowlton, United States

Mr. Michael KONTOS, Senior Vice-President

 

Icone Fondation, Republic of Senegal

Mr. Salim MAKKI, Sport and Education Development Officer

 

Jawwal - The Palestinian Cellular Communications Company, Palestinian National Authority

Mr. Bashar E. M. ELSOLH, Director General of Public Relations and Sport Programs Officer

 

Korean Air, Republic of Korea

Dr. Yang Ho CHO, Chairman and CEO

Mr. Yong Soon KIM, Managing Vice President

Mrs. Emily CHO, Director of Marketing

 

Kube, France

Mr. Simon MUTSCHLER, Marketing manager

 

Keter Group, Israel

Mr. Sami SAGOL, President

 

Map Sports Management, Ghana

Mr. Akordy ABINGYA, Director

 

Martin Dawe Design PLC, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin DAWE, Managing Director

 

Mifalot, Israel

Mr. Avraham BURG, Chairman

Ms. Yael BURG, Delegate

Mr. Clive LESSEM, Development Consultant

Mr. Gal PELEG, International Development Manager

Mr. Haim RAMON, Delegate

Ms. Weked RAMON, Delegate

Ms. Irit THEUMIN, Delegate

Mr. Moshe THEUMIN, Delegate


MIM – Mercure International of Monaco

Mr. Adnan HOUDROUGE, President / Peace and Sport Ambassador and Vice-President

Mr. Jean-Pierre DESCHAMPS, Secretary General

 

Monaco Méditerranée Foundation, Monaco

Mr. Jean-Laurent TERRAZZONI, Director

 

NGU Consultants, Canada

Mrs. Charmaine CROOKS, President

 

Oceans Sports and Entertainment Marketing Ltd., People’s Republic of China

Ms. Jackie YU, Partner

 

Puma, USA

Mr. Mark COETZEE, Program Director Puma Vision

 

Richardson Rogers & Associates LLC, United States

Mrs. Annette RICHARDSON, Managing Partner

 

SAMPI, Principality of Monaco

Mr. Jean-Pierre MARIOTTI, Administrator

 

SBM – Société des Bains de Mer

Mr. Bernard LAMBERT, General Director

 

Stanton & Company LLC, United States

Ms. Amy STANTON, CEO

 

The Jack Brewer Foundation, United States

Mr. Jack BREWER, Founder & Executive Director

 

Transportation Management Services (TMS), USA

Mr. David McCRAE, Vice-President

Mr. David KEMP, Transport Manager

Mr. Rob DeMAYO, Delegate

Mr. Roy ROGERS, Delegate


  • Media

Agence ACT Medias Presse, France

Mrs. Rabia BEN ABDALLAH, Journalist

Mr. Ahmed JEMAI, Journalist

 

Agence France Presse, France

Mr. Hervé CLERC, Journalist

Mr. Valérian HACHE, Journalist

 

Around the Rings, United States

Ms. Anna FILL, Journalist

Mr. Graham TROTT, Journalist

 

Associated Press, France

Mr. Lionel CIRONNEAU, Reporter-Photographer

 

BBC World Service, United Kingdom

Ms. Séverine DIEUDONNE, Journalist

Mr. Peter MUSEMBI, Journalist

 

Capital Radio ltd, Uganda

Mr. Dennis SSEMBATYA, Sports Producer

Mr. Paul KIRUNGI, Delegate

 

Crystal Pictures, Principality of Monaco

Mr. Olivier HUITEL, Photographer

 

Echos Budapest Sports, Hungary

Mr. Dezso DOBOR, Journalist

 

Financial Times, United Kingdom

Mr. Simon KUPER, Sportswriter

 

Getty Images, United States

Mrs. Anne BOUSSARIE, Senior Sales Director

Mr. François DURAND, Journalist

Mr. Scott HEAVEY, Journalist

Mr. Marc WEBBON, Journalist

 

IAAF, Monaco

Mrs. Amandine CASTRES, Journalist

Mr. Philippe FITTE, Photographer

Mr. Raphaël ROLLIN, Journalist

 

Imagazine, France

Mr. Nicolas ABENA, Photographer

 

La Gazette de Monaco, Principality of Monaco

Mr.Sonny FOLCHERI, Journalist

 

Le Figaro, France

Mr. Philippe GELIE, Journalist

 

Le Monde, France

Mr. Mustafa KESSOUS, Journalist

 

Le Podcast Journal, Principality of Monaco

Ms. Eva ESZTERGAR, Journalist

 

L’Equipe, France

Mr. Alain LUNZENFICHTER, Journalist

 

Media India, India

Mr. Charles ISABEY, Journalist

 

Monaco Info, Principality of Monaco

Mrs. Marion BILLEBAUD, Journalist

Mrs. Louis BORGIA, Delegate

Mr. Thomas DEUS, Delegate

Mr. Orrazio GAGGINO, Journalist

Mrs. Patricia NAVARRO, Delegate

 

Monaco Matin, Principality of Monaco

Mr. Julien CREVELIER, Journalist

 

Montecarloin.net, Principality of Monaco

Ms. Cinzia COLMAN, Journalist

Mr. Alerto COLMAN, Journalist

Ms. Murielle GANDER CRANSAC, Journalist

 

NewPRESS7, Principality of Monaco

Mrs. Murielle GANDER CRANSAC, Journalist

 

Politis, France

Mr. Xavier FRISON, Journalist

Mr. Olivier ZANETTIN, Journalist

 

Shabash Productions, Afghanistan

Ms. Leslie-Ann KNOTT, Producer

 

SportAkademReklama, Russia

Mr. Alexey STEPANOV, Journalist

 

SportBusiness Group, United Kingdom

Mr. Andy FRY, Journalist

Mr. Max LEONARD, Journalist

Mr. Stuart LEWIS, Sales & International Business Director

Mr. Philippe SAVAGE, Journalist

 

SportsPro Media, United Kingdom

Mr. Bernard HENRY, Director

Mr. Adam FRASER, Journalist

Mr. Graham FUDGER, Journalist

Mr. Nick MEACHAM, Journalist

 

Thomson Reuters, Principality of Monaco

Mr. Eric GAILLARD, Journalist

 

Vox Africa, United Kingdom

Ms. Victoire EYOUM, Journalist

Ms. Mimi FAWAZ, Journalist

 

Wirtschaft Sport und Marketing, Germany

Mr. Peter EHM, Journalist

Mr. Christian ALIKI, Independent Journalist

 

 

Mr. Erskine McCULLOUGH, Independent Journalist


  • Observers

Mr. Jeremy BELLOTTI

Mr. Florent BONIFACE

Mr. Jo CHRISTIAENS

Mrs. Christine DOMINGUEZ

Mr. Alexandre DURAND

Ms. Valérie ENAULT

Ms. Aude EVEN

Mr. Hossam Hassan GADOU

Mr. François IRION

Ms. Emma JONES

Ms. Hana LEE

Mrs. Hélène MELAN

Mr. Thompson Yeboah MENSAH

Mr. Kingsley Gabs NDI

Ms. Gabrielle SABHARWAL


 

Master of Ceremony
Mr. Marc MAURY – MM Events, France