List of participants

List of participants

logo_pdf

puce Governments
puce International Organisations
puce International Sports Confederations and Federations
puce International Olympic Committee
puce National Olympic Committees
puce Athletes
puce Other Sport Bodies
puce NGO
puce Academics
puce Business
puce Media

 

  • Governments

Albania - Ministry of Tourism, Culture, Youth and Sports
Mr. Dashnor BAJAZITI, Deputy Minister of Sports / Vice-Ministre du Sport
Mr. Flamur SHEHU, Director of Minister's Cabinet / Directeur du Cabinet du Ministre
Mrs. Mimoza SOFRONI, Head of International and Public Relations Department
Chef du département des Relations Publiques et Internationales

Republic of Armenia - Embassy in France
H.E. Mr. Viguen TCHITETCHIAN, Ambassador / Ambassadeur

Australia - Embassy in France
H.E. Mr. David RITCHIE, Ambassador / Ambassadeur

Republic of Austria - Ministry of Sports
Mr. Harald TREIBER, Head of Department for International Affairs / Responsable du Département des Affaires Etrangères

Belgium – Embassy in France – Flemish Delegation
Mr. Nic VANDERMARLIERE, Representative / Délégué

Brazil – Ministry of Defense
Brazilian Military Sports Commission
Maj. Roberto CORREIA, Project Officer / Chargé de Projet

PRC - People's Republic of China - Consulate in France
Mr. Binglin SONG, Consul General in Marseille / Consul Général à Marseille
Mr. Changsheng WANG, Assistant for Procotol Affairs / Secrétaire du protocole

Cook Islands - Ministry of Sports
H.E. Hon. Ms. Ngamau MUNOKOA, Minister / Ministre
Ms. Ngamau Mere MUNOKOA, Assistant to the Minister / Assistante du Ministre

Republic of Cote d’Ivoire - Ministry of Youth, Sports and Leisure
H.E. Mr. Dagobert BANZIO, Minister / Ministre
Mr. Antoine GOMENE BLEDE, Director of Sport for the Masses / Directeur des Sports de Masse
Mr. Maxime MAN SANDAI, Vice-Director in Charge of Studies and Entertainment Projects
Sous-directeur Chargé des Etudes et Projets des Loisirs

Costa Rica – Embassy in France
H.E. Ms. Roxana PINTO LOPEZ, Ambassador / Ambassadeur

Republic of Cyprus – Ministry of Education and Culture
Mr. Chrysostomos HADJIVASILIOU, Chief Administrative Officer / Responsable en charge de l’administration

France - Ministry of Health and Sports
Ms. Rama YADE, Secretary of State for Sport / Secrétaire d’Etat aux Sports
Mr. Eric WALTER, Advisor of the Secretary of State / Conseiller de la Secrétaire d’Etat
Ms. Lola BOURGET, Press Adviser / Conseillère Presse

France - Town Hall of Nice
Mr. Bernard MACCARIO, Deputy Director General for Social, Sport & Educational Development /
Directeur Général Adjoint du Développement Educatif, Sportif et Social

Gabon - Ministry of Youth, Sports and Leisure
H.E. Mr. René NDEMEZO OBIANG, Minister / Ministre

Republic of Haïti - Ministry of Youth, Sports and Civic Action
H.E. Mr. Evans LESCOUFLAIR, Minister / Ministre

Haïti - Embassy in France
Mr. Gaspard FRITZNER, Chargé d’Affaires a. i. / Chargé d’Affaires a. i.

Kenya - Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
H.E. Prof. Helen M. P. SAMBILI, Minister / Ministre
Mr. Stephen KIRUI, Deputy Director / Directeur adjoint

Republic of Korea - Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
H.E. Mr. Dae-Ki KIM, Second Vice Minister / Deuxième Vice Ministre
Mr. Sun-Ah KIM, Deputy Director / Directeur Adjoint
Mr. John MIN, Special Advisor / Conseiller special
Republic of Korea - Embassy in France
Mr. Jun Ho CHOE, Director of Cultural Affairs / Directeur des Affaires Culturelles

Koweit
Mr. Ali Sulaiman AL SAEID, Ambassador / Ambassadeur

Kingdom of Lesotho – Embassy in Germany
Ms. Keeena MOSHESHE, First Secretary / Premier Secrétaire
Ms. Malijeng NYAPHISI, Support Staff / Assistante

Principality of Monaco - The Sovereign Prince’s Cabinet
Mr. Georges LISIMACHIO, Chief of Cabinet / Chef de Cabinet
Mr. Didier GAMERDINGER, Advisor / Conseiller
Mr. Richard MILANESIO, Advisor / Conseiller
Ms. Christine STAHL, Advisor / Conseiller
Ms. Anne-Marie BOISBOUVIER, Technical Advisor / Conseiller Technique
Mr. Jean-Camille OYAC, Chief Officer for Property Management / Attaché Principal à l'Administration des Biens
Ms. Nadège BASILE, Press Officer / Attachée de Presse

Principality of Monaco - National Council
Mr. Stéphane VALERI President / Président
Mr. Bernard MARQUET Vice-President / Vice-Président

Principality of Monaco - Government
Mr. Paul MASSERON, Government Counsellor for the Interior / Conseiller du Gouvernement pour l’Intérieur
Mr. Marc PAULI, Head of Mission for Protocol - Ministry of State / Chargé de Mission pour les Affaires Protocolaires
Mr. Frédéric PLATINI, Director - Department for External Relations / Directeur du Département des Relations Extérieures
Mr. Jérôme FROISSART, Deputy of the Department for External Relations / Adjoint du Département des Relations Extèrieures
Mr. Thomas SANMORI-GWOZD,
Head of Division- Diplomatic & Consular Relations Office- Department for External Relations /
Chef de Division - Direction des Relations Diplomatiques & Consulaires du Département des Relations Extérieures
Ms. Audrey MAGNAN, Administrator - Diplomatic & Consular Relations Office- Department for External Relations /
Administrateur - Direction des Relations Diplomatiques & Consulaires du Département des Relations Extérieures
H.E. Mr. Henri FISSORE, Ambassador on Mission for the Minister of State / Ambassadeur en mission auprès du Ministre d’Etat
Ambassador in Monaco for Australia, Japan and Portugal / Ambassadeur de Monaco en Australie, au Japon et au Portugal

Principality of Monaco - Embassies and Consulates
Mrs. Odile REMIK-ADIM, Ambassador for France / Ambassadeur de France
H.E. Mr. Franco MISTRETTA, Ambassador for Italy / Ambassadeur d’Italie
Mr. Giuseppe DURAZZO, Consul for Albania / Consul d’Albanie
Mr. Willy J. DE BRUYN, Consul for Morocco / Consul du Maroc
Mr. Marc LECOURT, Honorary Consul for the Rep. of Slovenia / Consul Honoraire de Slovénie
Ms. Patricia HUSSON, General Consul for Sweden / Consul Général de Suède
Ms. Kathleen A RILEY, General Consul to the United Stades / Consul Général des Etats-Unis d’Amérique

Principality of Monaco - Direction of National Education, Youth and Sports
Ms. Yvette LAMBIN-BERTI, General Commissionner / Commissaire Général

Principality of Monaco - Direction of Public Safety
Mr. André MUHLBERGER, Director / Directeur

Principality of Monaco - Tourism Office and Convention Authority
Mr. Michel BOUQUIER, Director of Tourism / Délégué Général au Tourisme

Principality of Monaco - Municipal Council
Mr. Georges MARSAN, Mayor / Maire

Kingdom of Moroco –Ministry of Youth and Sports
Mr. Mouad HAJJI, Chief of Cabinet / Chef de Cabinet

Montenegro – Ministry of Culture, Sport and Media
H.E. Mr. Branislav MICUNOVIC, Minister / Ministre

Netherlands Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ms. Marleos STAMMEN, Policy Officer / Responsable des Politiques

Nigeria – Embassy in France
H.E. Mr. Gordon BRISTOL, Ambassador / Ambassadeur
Mrs. Frankie C. OBIANAGHA, Minister Counselor for Information, Education and Culture
Ministre Conseiller pour l’Information, l’Education et la Culture
Palestine - Ministry of Youth and Sport
Mr. Abo-Zeid HASAN MUSA, Deputy Minister / Vice-Ministre
Mr. Bader MEKKY, Public Relations Director / Chargé des relations Extérieures
Mr. Sami Saliba HANNA KHADER, Planning Official / Responsable de l’Agenda

Poland – City Hall of Wroclaw
Mr. Rafal DUTKIEWICZ, Mayor / Maire
Mr. Dominik GOLEMA, Deputy Director of Social Affairs Department
Directeur Adjoint du Département des Affaires Sociales de la ville
Mr. Cyril ALLAVENA, UEFA Relation Co-ordinator / Coordinateur des Relations avec l’UEFA

Russian Federation – Prime Minister’s Office
Mr. Dmitry KOZAK, Deputy Prime Minister / Vice Premier Ministre
Mr. Ivan S. KOSOLAPOV, Senior Protocol Officer to the Deputy Prime Minister /
Chargé des Affaires Protocolaires auprès du Vice Premier Ministre

Saint Lucia – Ministry of Social transformation, Youth and Sports
Hon. Mr. Peter MONTOUTE, Minister / Ministre

Republic of Senegal Prime Minister’s Office
H.E. Mr. Bouna Sémou DIOUF, Ambassador - Special Advisor to the Prime Minister / Ambassador Conseiller Spécial de Monsieur Le Premier Ministre
Mr. Abdoulaye GUEYE, Technical Advisor in charge of Youth and Sports / Conseiller Technique chargé de la Jeunesse et des Sports

Republic of Serbia – Ministry of Youth and Sport
H.E. Ms. Snezana SAMARDZIC MARKOVIC, Minister /Ministre
Mr. Dragan ATANASOV, Head of Department for Sport / Responsable des Sports
Ms. Tamara MILOSEVIC, PR Adviser / Conseiller - Relations Publiques
Mr. Gorge MAKARIC, Press Officer / Agent de Presse

Republic of Singapore - Ministry for Community Development, Youth and Sports
H.E. Dr. Vivian BALAKRISHNAN, Minister / Ministre
Mr. Peter LIM ZHAN YANG, Manager / Responsable
Republic of Singapore - Embassy in France
H.E. Mr. Burhan GAFOOR, Ambassador / Ambassadeur

Republic of Slovenia - Presidency
Dr. Danilo TÜRK, President of the Republic / Président de la République
Ms. Mojca SELISKAR TOS, Chief of Cabinet / Chef de cabinet
Amb. Ms. Magdalena TOVORNIK, Political Adviser / Conseillère politique
Mr. Andrej ZGOMBIC. Senior Adviser in the Protocol / Conseiller senior pour le Protocole

Republic of Slovenia - Embassy in France
H.E. Mr. Janez SUMRADA, Ambassador / Ambassadeur

South Africa – Office of the President
The Hon. Mr. Gert C OOSTHUIZEN MP, Deputy Minister / Vice-Ministre
Mr. Enrico M. PETERS, Head of Office / Chef de Bureau

South Africa – Embassy in France
H.E. Dr. Konji SEBATI, Ambassador / Ambassadeur

Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka - Ministry of Education
Mr. M M N D BANDARA, Education Secretary / Secrétaire à l’Education

Sudan - Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
H.E. Mr. Mohamed Yousif ABD ALLAH, Minister / Ministre
Mr. Ahmed Mohamed BABIKER, Manager of Ceremonies – Public Relations Department
Responsable protocolaire – Département des Relations Publiques
Tanzania - Embassy in France
H.E. Mr. Hassan Omar Gumbo KIBELLOH, Ambassador / Ambassadeur

Zambia -Ministry of Sport, Youth and Child Development
H.E. Mr. Kenneth CHIPUNGU, Minister / Ministre

Zambia- Embassy in France
Mr. Brighton LITULA, Counsellor / Conseiller

  • International Organisations

CONFEJES – Conférence des Ministres de la Jeunesse et des Sports des états et gouvernements
Mr. Alain GAUTIER, Secretary General Advisor / Conseiller du Secrétaire Général

Conseil de l’Europe
Mr. Ralf-René WEINGARTNER, Director of Youth and Sport / Directeur de la Jeunesse et du Sport

ICRC - International Committee of the Red Cross
Dr Michel MASSON, External Resources Division / Division des ressources extérieures

IPB – International Peace bureau
Mr. Ashley WOODS, Media Campaign Manager / Responsable de la campagne media

JICA – Japan International Cooperation Agency
JICA France
Ms. Naoko TSUBURAYA, Representative / Représentante
JICA Syrie
Mr. Kenichi UCHIDA, Volunteer Coordinator / Coordinateur de volontaire
Mr. Hiroshi IKESHIMA, Volunteer / Volontaire
Ms. Naoko TAKAHASHI, Volunteer / Volontaire
Ms. Chiho OSHIMA, Volunteer / Volontaire
Ms. Saori KANAZAKI, Volunteer / Volontaire
JICA Jordanie
Ms. Masami KATO, Coordinator / Coordinatrice
Ms. Megumi TOKI, Volunteer / Volontaire
Mr. Shota YOSHIKAWA, Volunteer / Volontaire
Mr. Toru SUMIDA, Volunteer / Volontaire

ONUCI – Opération des Nations Unies en Côte d’Ivoire
Ms. Eliane HERVO-AKENDENGUE, Public Information Officer / Chargée de l’Information Publique

UNDP - United Nations Development Program
Ms. Aziyadé POLTIER-MUTAL, Communications Partnership Manager / Responsable de la Communication pour les Partenariats

UNESCO - United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization
Ms. Golda EL-KHOURY, Chief of the Youth, Sport and Physical Education Section
Chef de la Section de la Jeunesse, du Sport et de l’Education Physique

UNOP - United Nations Office for Partnerships
Mr. Amir DOSSAL, Director / Directeur
Ms. Lucie HRBKOVA, Chief of the Office / Chef de cabinet

UNOSDP - United Nations Office on Sport for Development and Peace
Mr. Wilfried LEMKE, Special Adviser to the Secretary General on Sport for Development and Peace
Conseiller Spécial du Secrétaire Général sur le Sport pour le Développement et la Paix
Peace and Sport Ambassador / Ambassadeur Peace and Sport
Mr. Poul HANSEN, Chief of Office / Chef de cabinet
Mr. Eric DIENES, Liaison Officier / Officier de liaison
Mr. Antoine TARDY, Programme Officer - Advocacy & Communications
Responsable des programmes – Lobbying et communications

World Bank - Middle East & North Africa Region / MENA
Ms. Adriana JARAMILLO, Senior Education Specialist
Spécialiste de l’éducation

WMO - World Meteorological Organization
Ms. Brenda ABRAR-MILANI, External Relations Officer / Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC)
Représentant des Relations Extérieures / Groupe d’Experts Intergouvernemental sur l’Evolution du Climat

  • International Sports Confederations and Federations

BPF - Badminton Players Federation
Mr. Kaveh MEHRABI, Vice President / Vice Président

CAA - Confédération Africaine d’Athlétisme
Mr. Hammad Kalkaba MALBOUM, President / Président

CIFP – Comité International pour le Fair Play
Mr. Sunil SABHARWAL, Treasurer / Trésorier

CISM – Confédération Internationale du Sport Militaire
Brig. Gen. Dr. Gianni GOLA, President / Président
Col. Alexandre MORISOD, Secretary General / Secrétaire Général
Lt. Col. Suzana TKAVC, Sports Director / Directeur des Sports

CMSB – Confédération Mondiale des Sports de Boules
Mr. Romolo RIZZOLI, President / Président
Mr. Jean-Pierre CAMPANA, Secretary General / Secrétaire Général

FIFA – Fédération Internationale de Football Association
Mr. Walter GAGG, Director / Directeur

FIG – Fédération Internationale de Gymnastique
Prof. Bruno GRANDI, President / Président
Mr. Nicolas BUOMPANE, Deputy Secretary General / Secrétaire Général Adjoint

FILA - Fédération Internationale des Luttes Associées
Mr. Michel DUSSON, Secretary General / Secrétaire Général
Mr. Charles DUMONT, Director / Directeur

FINA - Fédération Internationale de Natation
Mr. Mustapha LARFAOUI, Honorary President / Président d’Honneur

FISU – Fédération Internationale de Sport Universitaire
Mr. Eric SAINTROND, Secretary General / Secrétaire Général
Mr. Kolë GJELOSHAJ, Director of Educational Services and Development / Directeur des Services Educatifs et de Développement
Mr. Marc VANDENPLAS, Director – Summer Universiade / Directeur « Summer Universiade »

IAAF - International Association of Athletics Federations
Mr. Lamine DIACK, President / Président
Mr. Pierre WEISS, Secretary General / Secrétaire Général

IJF – International Judo Federation
Mr. Jan Erik SCHIOTZ, Director “Judo for Peace” Commission / Directeur de la commission “Judo pour la Paix”
Mr. Vlad MARINESCU, Executive Assistant to the President / Assistant du Président
Mr. Nicolas MESSNER, Media Director “Judo for Peace” Commission / Directeur des Médias de la commission “Judo pour la Paix”

IRB – International Rugby Board
Mr. David CARRIGY, Head of External & Member Relations / Responsable des relations extérieures et des membres

IPC – International Paralympic Committee
Mr. Bob BALK, Chairman of the Athletes’ Council / Président de la commission des athletes

ITTF – International Table Tennis Federation
Mr. Léandro OLVECH, Coordinator of Development Programmes / Coordinateur des programmes de développement
Mr. Thomas WEIKERT, Executive Vice-President / Vice-Président

ITU – International Triathlon Union
Ms. Marisol CASADO, President / Président

IZF – International Zurkhaneh Sports Federation
H.E. Mr. Mohsen MEHRALIZADEH, President / Président

UCI – Union Cycliste Internationale
Mr. Patrick MCQUAID, President / Président

UEFA – Union Européenne de Football Association
Mr. Patrick GASSER, Senior Manager Football and Social Responsability / Responsable de la Responsabilité Sociale du Football

UIM – Union Internationale de Motonautique
Mr. Raffaele CHIULLI, President / Président
Ms. Régine VANDEKERCKHOVE, Secretary General / Secrétaire Général

UIPM – Union Internationale de Pentathlon Moderne
Dr. h.c. Klaus SCHORMANN, President / Président
Mr. Viacheslav MALICHEV, Business Affairs Committee-Marketing / Membre du Département Marketing

WCF - World Curling Federation
Mr. Günther HUMMELT, Honorary President / Président Honoraire

WTF - World Taekwondo Federation
Mr. Soo LI, Chairman, Advisory Council / Président du Conseil

WOA – World Olympians Associaton
Mr. Richard FOSBURY, President / Président

  • International Olympic Committee

Mr. Mohamed MZALI, Member / Membre, Tunisia
Mr. Vladimir CERNUSAK, Honorary Member / Membre Honoraire, Slovakia
Dr. Thomas BACH, Vice President – Executive Board / Vice Président – Bureau Executif, Germany
Mr. Lamine DIACK, Member / Membre
Mr. Sergey BUBKA, Member / Membre, Ukraine
H.R.H. Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd ABDULAZIZ, Member / Membre, Saudi Arabia
Ms. Pernilla WIBERG, Member / Membre, Sweden

  • National Olympic Committees

Association of National Olympic Committees of Africa
Mr. Mustapha BERRAF, First Vice-President / Premier Vice-Président

Algerian Olympic Committee
Prof. Rachid HANIFI, President / Président

Comité Olímpíco Brasileiro
Mr. Bernard RAJZMAN, President of the Athletes Commission / Président de la Commission des Athlètes

Comité National Olympique du Burundi
Gen. Maj. Evariste NDAYISHIMIYE, President / Président

Comité National Olympique et Sportif du Cameroun
Mr. Hammad Kalkaba MALBOUM, President / Président

Comité Olympique Congolais
Mr. Alain Badiashile KAYATASHI, Secretary General / Secrétaire Général

NOC & Sports Confederation of Denmark
Mr. Niels NYEGAARD, President / Président

Deutscher Olympic Committee
Dr. Thomas BACH, President / Président
Mrs. Katrin MERKEL, Head of International Relations / Responsable des Relations Internationales

Comité National Olympique et Sportif Français
Mr. Denis MASSEGLIA, President / Président

Hellenic Olympic Committee
Mr. Spyros CAPRALOS, President / Président

Comité Olympique Haïtien
Mr. Alain JEAN PIERRE, Secretary General / Secrétaire Général

Korean Olympic Committee
Mr. Yong-Sung PARK, President / Président
Mr. Yangho CHO,Vice-President / Vice-Président
Mr. Hee-Jong MOON, Chief of Staff / Responsable du personnel
Mr. Yang-Chun PARK, International Commission Chairperson / Commission internationale des personnes en fauteuil
Mr. Dooil KIM, Assistant Manager / Assistant du Directeur
Mr. Kim YONGSOON, Member, International Relations / Membre, Relations Internationales
Mr. Jai Ryong JANG, Advisor, International Relations / Conseiller, Relations Internationales

Norwegian Olympic and Paralympic Committee and Confederation of Sports
Mr. Andreas SELLIAS, Special Adviser / Conseiller spécial

Palestinian Olympic Committee
Gen. Maj. Jibril RAJOUB, President / Président

Qatar Olympic Committee
Ms. Khawla Khaled JASSIM JAMAL, Acting Head of International Relations Section & Head of Unit Conferences & Events Chef par interim du Départment des Relations Internationales & Chef des Congres et des Evènements du Service
Ms. Noor Hassan KAMAL SALEH, International Relations Coordinator / Coordinatrice des relations internationales

Russian Olympic Committee
Mr. Konstantin KURAKULOV, Chief Manager, President Personal Assistant / Responsable en Chef, Assistant Personnel du Président
Mr. Georgy MNATSAKANOV, Assistant to the President / Assistant du Président

Saudi Arabian Olympic Committee
H.R.H. Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd ABDULAZIZ, President of Executive Board / Président du Bureau Executif
H.H. Prince Yazeed Bin Mohammed ALFARHAN ALSAUD, Royal Guest / Invité Royal
H.E. Mr. Sultan Mohammed, BIN SWAILEM, Chief Consultant / Consultant en Chef
Dr. Rashed ALHERAIWEL, Secretary General / Secrétaire Général
Dr. Abdlhadi ALSALEM, Financial Advisor / Conseiller Financier

Slovak Olympic Committee
Mr. Jan CERNUSAK, Member / Membre

Trinidad and Tobago Olympic Committee
Mr. Michael ROMANY, President / Président

Comité National Olympique Tunisien
Mr. Slim CHIBOUB, President / Président

National Olympic Committee of Turkey
Mr. Turker ARSLAN, Vice President / Vice Président

Uganda Olympic Committee
Mr. Roger H Kiyonga DDUNGU, President / Président

  • Athletes

Mr. Ronald AGENOR, Tennis, Haïti
Mr. Isaak ANGBO, Judo, Cote d’Ivoire
Mr. Benjamin BOUKPETI, Canoë Kayak, Togo
Mr. Sergey BUBKA, Pole vaulting, Ukraine
Mr. Daniel ELENA, Rallye, Monaco
Mr. Maro ENGEL, Racing driver, Germany
Mr. Jean-Philippe FLEURIAN, Tennis, France
Mr. Richard FOSBURY, High Jump, USA
Mr. Pierre FROLLA, Free apnea, France
Ms. Diana GANDEGA, Basketball, Senegal
Ms. Yelena ISINBAYEVA, Pole vaulting, Russian Federation
Mr. Olivier JACQUE, Motorcycling, France
Mr. Christian KAREMBEU, Football, France
Mr. Sabri LAMOUCHI, Football, France
Mr. Daniel LUGER, Rugby, Great Britain
Mr. Bradley MCGEE, Cycling, Australia
Mr. Kaveh MEHRABI, Badminton, Iran
Mr. Jérôme MEYER, Climbing, France
Mr. Vénuste NIYONGABO, Athletics, Burundi
Mr. Stuart O’GRADY, Cycling, Australia
Ms. Paula RADCLIFFE, Athletics, Great Britain
Mr. Sidike SIDIBE, Basketball / Volleyball, France
Mr. Marco SIMONE, Football, Italy
Ms. Helena SUKOVA, Tennis, Czech Republic
Mr. Chris WADDELL, Paralympian, USA
Ms. Pernilla WIBERG, Ski, Sweden
Mr. Pedro Alejandro YANG, Badminton, Guatemala

  • Other Sport Bodies

Annecy 2018 Bid Committee
Mr. Jean-Luc RIGAUT, Co-President / Co-Président

A.S Monaco Football Club
Mr. Etienne FRANZI, President / Président
Mr. Michel AUBERY, Vice President / Vice Président
Mr. Marc KELLER, Managing Director / Directeur Général
Mr. Thierry HUBAC, Head of Communications & Marketing / Directeur de la Communication et du Marketing
Mr. Guy LACOMBE, Coach / Entraîneur
Mr. Adriano PEREIRA DA SILVA, Player / Joueur
Mr. Yohann THURAM, Player / Joueur

Fédération Burundaise de Pentathlon Moderne
Mr. Darius NAHAYO, President / Président

Fédération Française de Football
Mr. Patrick WINCKE, Charge de Mission – Citizen and social actions / Chargé de mission-actions citoyennes and sociales

Fédération Ivoirienne de Judo
Mr. Isaak ANGBO, President / Président

Fédération Monégasque de Lutte
Mr. Guy VAGLIO, President / Président

Fédération Monégasque de Taekwondo
Mr. Angelo SPATARO, Technical Director / Directeur technique

Fédération Monégasque de Volleyball
Mr. Christian PALMARO, President / Président

Korea Olympians Association
Ms. Tina HONG, Sports Director / Directeur des Sports

Palestine Football Association
Gen. Jibril RAJOUB, President / Président

Palestine Volleyball Federation
Mr. Eveitte G. E. FREIJ, Volleyball Federation Administrative / Agent administratif de la Fédération de Volleyball

Sochi 2014 Organizing Committee
Mr. Dmitry CHERNYSHENKO, President and CEO / Président et Directeur Général

SportAccord
Ms. Nolvenn DUFAY DE LAVALLAZ, Director / Directrice

Sydney Organising Committee for the Olympic Games
Mr. Simon BALDERSTONE, General Manager, Executive Office – Directeur Général, Conseil d’Administration

  • NGO

AFDD - Al Quds Association for Democracy and Dialogue
Mr. Bassam ARAMIN, Chairman / Président

Agfhan Connection – United Kingdom
Dr. Sarah FANE, Chairman, Trustee / Présidente, Administrateur

AMADE – Association Monégasque des Amis de l’Enfance, Monaco
Mr. Jean-Pierre CAMPANA, President / Président

Association France-Iran, France
Ms. Joëlle HAZARD, President / Présidente

British Council, United Kingdom
Mr. James SCHONE, Advisor, Sport / Conseiller Sportif

Casa Africa, Italia
Ms. Radhia KHALFALLAH, President / Présidente

Charitable Fund The New Generation / Russian Federation
Ms. Olga SMORODSKAYA, President / Présidente

Colombianitos, Colombia
Ms. Monica Ospina REMONT, Member of the Board of Trustees / Membre du Conseil d’Administration
Mr. Juan Bautista PIQUE, Corporate Programs Directors / Directeur des programmes corporatifs

Cross Cultures, Denmark
Mr. Anders LEVINSEN, Managing Director / Directeur Général

Diambars, France
Mr. Pierre MBAS, Project Manager / Responsable de Projet
Ms. Isabelle DUBUS, Project Engineer / Ingénieur Projet
Mr. Romain SOMBRET, Development Manager / Responsable du développement

Education 4 Peace Foundation, Switzerland
Mr. Mark MILTON, Director / Directeur

Femmes Sport Culture Méditerranée
Ms. Marie-Christine LANFRANCHI, Secretary / Secrétaire

FHRT – Fundasaun Hafoun Rai Timor, Timor Leste
Mr. José DE JESUS, President / Président

Foundation Prince Albert II of Monaco
H.E. Mr. Bernard FAUTRIER, Vice-President Chief Executive Officer / Vice-Président Administrateur Délégué
The Gallmann Memorial Foundation, Keny
a
Ms. Kuki Gallmann, President and Founder / Présidente et Fondatrice

Generation for Peace
Ms. Severine HUBERT, International Relations Director / Directrice des Relations Internationales

Goal 4 Africa, The Netherlands
Mr. Chris VERMEEREN, Initiator / Initiateur

Haus der Ideen, Germany
Mr. Christian FALKENSTEIN, CEO / Président Directeur Général

Hope 81, Japan
Ms. Mie KAJIKAWA, Global Marketing Director - Member of Board of Directors
Directrice du marketing mondiale – Membre du Conseil d’Administration

HIRDA Foundation – Himilio Relief and Development Association, The Netherlands
Ms. Fatumo FARAH, Executive Director / Directeur Executif
Ms. Jasmijn ALLAS, Dutch Author / Auteur Néerlandaise

IMBEWU, Switzerland
Mr. Pascal HOLLIGER, Coordinator in South Africa / Coordinateur en Afrique du Sud
Mr. Jean-François FOURNIER, Director of Special Projects / Directeur de projets spéciaux

Jerusalem Suburb Community Center
Mr. Colin HAMES, Director / Directeur

Kilimanjaro Initiative, Kenya
Mr. Timothy CHALLEN, Founder / Fondateur

Kisimu Youth Football Association, Kenya
Mr. Frederik EIJKMAN, Founder - Trustee / Fondateur - Administrateur

Monaco Méditerranée foundation
Mr. Jean-Laurent TERRAZZONI, Director / Directeur

Orphelinats du Monde
Mrs. Galina SINGER, President / Présidente
Mr. Wladimir SINGER, Member / Membre

PakRDP - Pakistan Rural Development Program, Pakistan
Ms. Umar KHAN, Program Manager / Responsable des Programmes

Ping sans Frontières, France
Ms. Sarah HANFFOU, President / Présidente
Mr. Boubacar DIONGUE, Treasurer / Trésorier

Play Soccer, USA
Ms. Nina MCPHERSON, Communications Strategy Consultant / Consultante en stratégie de communications
Ms. Luan ALBAN, Board Member / Membre du Conseil d’Administration

Play 31
Mr. Jokob S. LUND, Executive Director / Directeur Executif

Players For Peace
Mr. Elias FIGUEORA, Chairman / Président Directeur
Mr. Steve LEIGHTON, President / Président
Mr. Cristobal ALDUNATE JORY, Delegate / Délégué

Right to Play International, Canada
Ms. Lindsay GLASSCO, Assistant Vice President, Policy and Strategic Initiatives
Vice-Présidente Déléguée de la politique et des initiatives stratégiques
Mr. Wisam SHWEIKI, Training Officer - Palestine Territory / Chargé de formation – Territoire Palestinien

RSPN – Rural Support Programmes Network, Pakistan
Ms. Shandana KHAN, CEO / Présidente Directrice Générale

SACCORD - Southern African Centre for the Constructive Resolution of Disputes, South Africa
Mr. Benjamin KAZULE, Programmes Officer / Responsable des programmes

Skateistan, Afghanistan
Mr. Oliver PERCOVICH, Director - NOC Relations and Services / Directeur -Responsable des relations avec le CNO
Mr. Asheesh BHALLA, President/Chairman – US Board of Directors / Président Directeur Général – Membre du Conseil d’Administration USA
Mr. Max HENNINGER, Media and Communication / Média et Communications

Smrekovica, Slovakia
Mr. Martin BENKO, Chairman / Président

Sports Without Borders Foundation, Australia
Ms. Anne KING, Board Member – International Relations and Development
Membre du Conseil d’Administration – Relations Internationales et Développement

Sport sans Frontières, France
Ms. Caroline GUTTON, Deputy Chief Executive Officer / Directrice Générale Déléguée

Terre des Hommes, Suisse
Mr. Gaël RENNESSON, Regional Coordinator - Central and South Eastern Europe
Coordinateur régional - Europe centrale et du sud est

Une Balle pour la Paix, France
Mr. Tayel BELMIHOUB, Director / Directeur
Ms. Pauline SULAK, General Coordinator / Coordinatrice Générale

WPF – World Peace Festival GmbH, Germany
Mr. Tom OLIVER, Founder & President / Fondateur et Président
Ms. Celina LAFUENTE DE LAVOTHA, Sponsorship & Fundraising / Sponsoring et levée de fonds

Youth Camp Great Adventure, Russia
Mr. Matvey D. SHPARO, Assistant Director of the Adventure Club / Directeur adjoint du Adventure Club

Youth Icons Ghana, Ghana
Mr. Nana Yaw OSEI-DARKWA, Executive Director / Directeur Exécutif

  • Academics

Centre for Socio-Economic Development, Switzerland
Dr. Edith MARFURT GERBER, International Consultant / Consultant international

Durham University, United Kingdom
Dr. Richard GIULIANOTTI, Professor of Sociology / Professeur de sociologie
EMLYON Business School, France
Sophie BORDET, Sport Programmes Manager / Responsable du Programme Sport

IRIS – Institut des Relations Internationales et Stratégiques, France
Mr. Pascal BONIFACE, Director / Directeur
Ms. Sarah LACCARIERE, Research Officer / Chargée de Recherche

SAD – Swiss Academy for Development, Switzerland
Mr. Christopher MIDDLETON, Sport and Development / Sport et développement
University for Peace, Costa Rica
Prof. John J. MARESCA, Rector / Recteur

University of Connecticut, USA
Mr. Roy E. PIETRO, Director - Global Training and Development Institute
Directeur – Formation globale et institut de développement

University of Salzburg, Austria
Mr. Michael GEISTLINGER, University Professor / Professeur d’Université

  • Business

Abold – Bureau for Marketing Communication, Germany
Mr. Andreas ABOLD, Managing Partner / Associé Gérant
Ms. Christiane GABRIEL, Senior Account Director / Responsable Grands Comptes

Barclays, United Kingdom
Ms. Hannah WILLIS, Global Community Investment Manager / Responsable de l’investissement en communauté globale
Mr. Paul GARABEDIAN, Investment Manager Private banker / Responsable des investissements privés
Mr. Ross EMERSON

Carat Sport, France
Mr. Georges VANDERCHMITT, President / Président
Mr. Olivier PEULVAST, Consultant / Consultant
Mr. James HOLDSWORTH, Consultant

CECP - Committee Encouraging Corporate Philantropy, USA
Mr. Charles MOORE, Executive Director / Directeur Exécutif

Coca Cola Entreprise, France
Mr. Benoist BERTON, Public Affairs Director / Directeur des Affaires Publiques
Ms. Florence SAKI, Director Communication Corporate / Directrice de la Communication d’entreprise

DBD Pty Ltd, Australia
Ms. Diane BERNSTEIN, Director / Directeur

dotSport LLC, USA
Mr. Ronald N. ANDRUFF, President and CEO / Président Directeur Général

Event Knowledge Services
Mr. Craig McLATCHEY, CEO / Président Directeur Genéral

Fairmont Monte Carlo Hotel, Monaco
Mr. Louis STARK, Hotel Director / Directeur de l’Hôtel

Havas Sports & Entertainement Network, France
Mr. Lucien BOYER, CEO / Président Directeur Général

Jon Tibbs Associate, United Kindgom
Ms. Severine HUBERT, Consultant / Consultant

Korean Air, Republic of Korea
Mr. Yang Ho CHO, Chairman and CEO / Président Directeur Général

Le Petit Tennis, USA
Mr. Jean-Philippe FLEURIAN, Director / Directeur

MIM – Mercure International of Monaco
Mr. Adnan HOUDROUGE, President / Président,
Peace and Sport Ambassador and Vice-President / Vice-Président et Ambassadeur de Peace and Sport
Mr. Jean-Pierre DESCHAMPS, Advisor to the President / Conseiller du Président

Onexim Group, Russian Federation
Mr. Rodion TUKHVATULIN, Deputy Executive Officer in charge of Foreign Communications
Directeur Général Adjoint de la Communication à l’étranger

PACE Sports Management, England
Mr. Ricky SIMMS, Director / Directeur

PMP Legacy, United Kindgom
Mr. Peter MANN, Director / Directeur

Puma
Mr. Marc COETZEE, Program Director, PUMAVision and Chief Curator, PUMA.Creative
Directeur de Programme, PUMAVision et Chef Conservateur, PUMA.Creative

Fondation RTE, France
Mr. Antoine PLAZOL, Chief of Corporate Communications Department / Chef de Département - Communication

Sirius Group, Monaco
Mr. Kory TARPENNING, Director / Directeur

Société Générale, Monaco
Mr. Lionel PROFFIT, Corporate Relationship Manager / Directeur – Clientèle Entreprise

Sportel, Monaco
Ms. Amparo DI FEDE, General Manager / Directrice Générale

TukT Ltd
Mr. David PEMBERTON, Director / Directeur

Universal Education Foundation, USA
Mr. Daniel KROPF, Founding Chair & Executive Director / Président Fondateur et Directeur Executif
Ms. Fatma AYDOGAN, Director Business Development / Directeur du Développement

Zimbra
Mr. Lars Nordhild RONNING, General Manager / Directeur Général

  • Media

Agence France Presse / France – Mr. Jean-Marie FIORUCCI, Mr. Hervé CLERC
Monaco – Mr. Christophe BELLEUDI
Fondation – Mr. Robert HOLLOWAY

Associated Press / France - Mr. Lionel CIRONNEAU

Centre de Presse Monaco / Monaco – Mr. Fabien BONILLA

Code Sport / Monaco – Ms. Julie PELLET, Mr. Jean-Marc MORENO

Daily Nation / Kenya – Mr. Elias MAKORI, Ms. Christine Nduta MUHURA

EBU / Suisse – Ms. Svetlana KRASNOKUTSKAYA, Ms. Cécile DAGBERT, Mr. Andrea MONTELLI

Fortune and Class Weekly / Nigeria – Mr. Akinola AKINGBALA

Il Secolo XIX / Italy – Ms. Francesca VILLAGIO

International Herald Tribune - New York Times / USA - Mr. Rob HUGUES

L’Humanité / France - Mr. Philippe JEROME

Le Niçois / Cannois / France – Ms. Viviane LERAY

Le Petit Journal de Monaco / Monaco – Ms. Eva ESZTERGAR

Monaco Imprese / Monaco – Ms. Maria BOLOGNA

Monaco Opinion Leaders / Monaco – Ms. Carolina PAPADIMITRIOU, Ms. Brigitta PAPADIMITRIOU

NewPress7 / Monaco – Ms. Murielle GANDER CRANSAC

Photographer / United Kingdom – Mr. Edward Wright

Reuters / France – Ms. Sophie GREUIL, Mr. Eric GAILLARD

Sportbusiness / United Kingdom – Mr. Stuart LEWIS

Sport und Marketing / Germany – Mr. Peter EHM

Sportspromedia / United Kingdom – Mr. Bernard HENRY, Mr. Adam FRASER

The Nigerian Observer Newspaper / Nigeria – Mr. Isokpunwu Goddy EHIKIOYA

VoxAfrica TV / Unotd Kingdom – Mr. Olivier ENOGO

  • Observers

Ms. Elena ANIKINA, Russian Federation
Ms. Laura AYECH, France
Ms. Natalia DOBRYAGINA, Russian Federation
Ms. Christine DOMINGUEZ, France
Mr. Aymar DURANT DE SAINT-ANDRE, Switzerland
Mr. Nid GABS, Cameroon
Ms. Nicole MAHONEY, USA
Ms. Hélène MELAN, France
Mr. Roman NEDELIN, Russian Federation
Mr. Marc-Olivier NEU, France
Mr. Sebastian ROCKENFELLER, Germany
Mr. Nicolas SERRES, France
Ms. Inga STAISULIONYTE, Lithuania

Master of Ceremony / Maître de Cérémonie
Mr. Marc MAURY – MM Events, France