List of participants

List of participants

Download List of participants

 

puce International Olympic Comittee
puce International and National Federations
puce National Olympic Committees
puce Sport Associations and Athlets
puce Bid Committees
puce Government Delegates
puce International Organisations
puce NGO – Associations
puce Business & Media

 

 

  • International Olympic Committee


  • Mr Mohamed Mzali, Member - Tunisia

    Mr Peter Tallberg, Member / Olympian Finland

    Dr Pál Schmitt, Member - Olympian / Hungary

    HRH Princess Nora of Liechtenstein, Member / Liechtenstein

    Mr Ching-Kuo Wu, Member / Chinese Taipei

    Prof. Walther Tröger, Member / Germany

    Mr Mario Pescante, Executive Board Member / Italy
    Chairman of the IOC International Relations Commission
    Peace and Sport Ambassador

    Mr Patrick Joseph Hickey, Member / Ireland

    Mr Tomas Amos Ganda Sithole,
    Director of the IOC International Cooperation Zimbabwe and Development Department (ICDD)

    Mrs Irena Szewinska, Member - Olympian / Poland

    Mr Ser Miang Ng
    Executive Board Member Singapore

    Mr Sergey Bubka, Member - Olympian / Ukraine

    Mr Kipchoge Keino, Member - Olympian / Kenya

    HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd Abdulaziz
    Member / Saudi Arabia
    Peace and Sport Ambassador

    Mrs Pernilla Wiberg, Member – Olympian / Sweden

    Sir Philip Craven MBE, Member / United Kingdom

    Mrs Rita Subowo Member / Member Indonesia

    Dr Ugur Erdener, Member / Turkey
  • International and National Federations
  • AGFIS - Association Générale des Fédérations Internationales de Sports
    Ms. Christine Dominguez, Director General
    Mr Jan C. Fransoo, Council Member

    AIBA - Association Internationale de Boxe
    Mr Ching-Kuo Wu, President

    CISM - Conseil International du Sport Militaire
    Brig. Gen. Dr. Gianni Gola, President
    Mr Roberto Giusti, Head of President’s Office

    CMSB – Confédération Mondiale des Sports de Boules
    Mr Romolo Rizzoli, President
    Mr Jean-Pierre Campana, Secretary General

    FEI - Fédération Equestre Internationale
    Mr Harald Müller, Executive Development Director

    FIA - Fédération Internationale Automobile
    Mr Thierry Jouan, Security Director & Head of Protocol

    FISU - Fédération Internationale de Sport Universitaire
    Mr George E. Killian, President
    Mr Kolë Gjeloshaj, Director of Educational Services and Development
    Chief of Staff to the President

    FIBA - Fédération Internationale de Basket-ball
    Mr Bob Elphinston, President

    FIBT - Fédération Internationale de Bobsleigh & Toboganning
    Mr Robert H. Storey, President

    FIE – Fédération Internationale d’Escrime
    Mr Jean-Michel Oprendek, Project Manager

    FILA - Fédération Internationale des Luttes Associées
    Mr Michel Dusson, Secretary General
    Mr Charles Dumont, Director

    FITA - Fédération Internationale de Tir à l’Arc
    Dr Ugur Erdener, President

    IAAF - International Association of Athletics Federations
    Gen. Dahlan Al Hamad, Vice-President

    ICF - International Canoe Federation
    Mr Jose Perurena, President

    IFNA - International Federation Netball of Associations
    Mrs Molly Rhone, President

    IHF - International Handball Federation
    Mr Hassan Moustafa, President

    IJF - International Judo Federation
    Mr Marius Vizer, President
    Mr Jan Eirik Schiotz, Director “Judo for Peace” Commission

    IKF - International Korfball Federation
    Mr Jan C. Fransoo, President

    IPC - International Paralympic Committee
    Sir Philip Craven MBE, President

    IRB - International Rugby Board
    Mr Jacques Laurans, Council Member

    ISF – International Softball Federation
    Mr Don Porter, President

    ITF - International Tennis Federation
    Mr Dave Miley, Executive Development Director

    ITTF - International Table Tennis Federation
    Mr Glenn Tepper, Director of Development Programmes

    IWSF - International Water Ski Federation
    Mr Kuno Ritschard, President

    IWASF - International Wheelchair and Amputee Sports Federation
    Mr Paul DePace, President

    UCI - Union Cycliste Internationale
    Mr Patrick David McQuaid, President

    UIM - Union Internationale Motonautique
    Dr. Raffaele Chiulli, President

    UIPM - Union Internationale de Pentathlon Moderne
    Mr Joël Bouzou, Secretary General

    WCF - World Curling Federation
    Mr Guenther Hummelt, Honorary President

    WTF - World Taekwondo Federation
    Mr Soo Hung Li Vice, Chairman of Advisory Council

    Fédération Nationale de Judo de Côte d’Ivoire
    Mr Isaac Angbo, President – Olympian

    Fédération Monégasque des Activités Subaquatiques
    Mr Pierre Frolla, Coordinator of Sub-aquatic Activities

    Fédération Monégasque de Handball
    Mr Eric Perodeau, Advisor

    Fédération Monégasque Motonautique
    Mr Jean-Marc Giraldi, Secretary General

    Fédération Monégasque de Taekwondo
    Mr Angelo Spataro, Technical Director

    Palestinian Basketball Federation
    Mr Khader A. D. Diab, President

    Turkish Football Federation
    Mr Mahmut Ozgener, President
    Mr Lutfi Aribogan, Vice President
    Mr Kizil Levent, Executive Board Member
    Mr Tayfun Bayindir, Member of the International Relations Committee

  • National Olympic Committees

  • National Olympic Committee of the Rep. of Azerbaijan
    Mr Chingiz Huseynzada, Vice President

    Comité Olimpico Brasileiro
    Mr Bernard Rajzman, Member

    Comité National Olympique du Burundi
    Mr Tharcisse Harerimana, Executive Secretary

    Comité National Olympique et Sportif Centrafricain
    Mr Jacob Gbeti, President

    Cyprus Olympic Committee
    General Charalambos Lottas, Secretary General

    European Olympic Committee
    Mr Joseph Patrick Hickey, President

    Comité National Olympique et Sportif Français
    Mr Denis Masseglia, Vice President

    Comité Olympique Gabonais
    Mr Léon Louis Folquet, President

    Georgian Olympic Committee
    Mr Gia Natvlishvil, President
    Mr Ramaz Goglidze First, Vice President

    Comité Olympique et Sportif Guinéen
    Cdt. Aboubacar Biro Conde, Chairman of the Marketing and Sponsorship Commission

    Hungarian Olympic Committee
    Dr Pál Schmitt, President

    Komite Olahraga Nasional Indonesia
    Ms Rita Subowo, President

    Olympic Council of Ireland
    Mr Joseph-Patrick Hickey, President

    The Olympic Committee of Israel
    Mr Zvi Varshaviak, President
    Mr Efraim Zinger Secretary General

    National Olympic Committee of Kenya
    Mr Kipchoge Keino, President

    Lebanese Olympic Committee
    General Souhail Khoury, President

    Montenegrin Olympic Committee
    Mr Dusan Simonovic, President

    Comité Olimpico Nacional de Moçambique
    Mr Marcelino Macome, President

    Nederlands Olympic Committee Netherlands Sports Confederation
    Ms Marije Dippel, Director International Affairs

    Qatar National Olympic Committee
    Mr Abdulrahman Al-Mutawa, Head of International Relations

    Saudi Arabian Olympic Committee
    HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd Abdulaziz, President
    Peace and Sport Ambassador
    Dr. Rashed Ahmed Alheraiwel, Secretary General

    Slovak Olympic Committee
    Mr Frantisek Chmelar, President

    Comitê Olímpico Nacional de Timor-Leste
    Mr João Viegas Carrascalão, President

    National Olympic Committee of Turkey
    Mr Turker Arslan, Executive Board Member

    National Olympic Committee of Ukraine
    Mr Sergey Bubka, President

    United States Olympic Committee
    Ms Carolina Bayon, Director of International Cooperation and Policy
  • Sport Associations and Athlets

  • World Olympians Association USA
    Mr Richard Fosbury, President

    Mauritanian Olympians Association Mauritania
    Mr Mohamed Brahim, President

    Association Monégasque des Athlètes Olympiques Monaco
    Mr Pascal Camia, President

    Association Sportive Monaco Football Club Monaco
    Mr Jérôme de Bontin, President
    Mr Raymondo Gomez Ricardo, Coach
    Mr Jean Petit, Deputy Coach
    Mr Chu-Young Park, Player
    Mr Freddy Adu, Player

    Association of Northern Ireland Car Clubs Northern Ireland
    Mr Ronnie Trouton, President

    Motor Sport Ireland Eire
    Mr John Naylor, President

    Mr Pascal Gentil, Taekwondo - Olympian / France

    Mr Wilson Kipketer, Athletics - Olympian / Denmark

    Mr Bradley McGee, Cyclism - Olympian / Australia

    Mr Patrick Ndayisenga, Athletics - Olympian / Burundi

    Mr Gilles Panizzi, Rally / France

  • Bid Committees

  • CHICAGO 2016
    Mr Michael Kontos, Committee Member
    Ms Donna De Varona, Committee Member

    MADRID 2016
    Ms Mercedes Coghen, Chief Executive Officer
    Ms Tania Paessler, International Affairs

    TOKYO 2016
    Mr Toshio Mochizuki, Executive Member, International Affairs
    Ms Mayumi Yukawa, Manager, International Affairs
  • Government Delegates
  • República de Angola
    Ministry of Youth and Sport
    Mr Gonçalves Manuel Muandumba, Minister
    Mr Leão Chimin, Consultant to the Minister
    Mr António Muacilela, Director of the National Center of Documentation and Information
    Mr José Adérito Quituta, Delegate
    Mr Venâcio Soares Gomes, Delegate
    Embassy of Angola in France
    Mr Victor Lima, Ambassador

    Republic of Armenia Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs
    Mr Armen Grigorian, Minister
    Mr Hakob Panosyan, Advisor to the Minister
    Embassy of Armenia to Paris
    Mr Vahé Vahramyan, Consul

    Republic of Austria
    Federal Chancellery - Sport Section
    Mr Harald Treiber, Director
    Federal Austrian Sport Association
    Ms Barbara Spindler, Secretary General

    Republic of Congo
    Ministry of Youth and Sport
    Mr Moisé César Empilo, General Director of Sports and Physical Education
    Mr Paul Moungala, General Inspector for Youth and Sports

    Republic of Cote d’Ivoire
    Ministry of Youth, Sport and Leisure
    H.E. Mr Dagobert Banzio, Minister
    Mr. Blédé Antoine Gomene, Director of Sport for the Masses
    Mr. Oulai Sohou, Cabinet Representative

    Republic of Cyprus - Ministry of Education and Culture
    Mr Chrysostomos Hadjirasiliou Chief Administrative Officer

    Republic of Djibouti
    H. E. Ms Hasna Barkat Daoud, Minister of Youth, Sport, Leisure & Tourism

    State of Israel
    H.E Mrs Talya Lador-Fresher, Deputy Ambassador to the United Kingdom

    Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA)
    Mrs Naoko Tsuburaya, Representative

    Republic of Kenya
    Hon. Prof. Helen Jepkemoi Sambili, Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports
    Mr Stephen Kipkones Kirui, Deputy Director of Youth Affairs and Sports

    State of Kuwait
    H.E. Mr Ali Sulaiman Al-Saeid, Ambassador to France

    Kingdom of Lesotho
    H.E. Dr. Makase Nyaphisi, Ambassador to Germany

    Republic of Macedonia - Agency of Youth Sport
    Mr Akik Ferati, Deputy Director

    Islamic Republic of Mauritania
    H.E Mr Sidi Oulb Samba, Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sport
    H.E. Mrs Lemmat Mint Awnen, Ambassador to France

    Principality of Liechtenstein
    Mr Johann Pingitzer, Personal Assistant Deputy Prime Minister

    Principality of Monaco
    National Council
    Mr Stéphane Valéri, President - National Council
    Mr Philippe Clérissi, Member - National Council
    The Sovereign Prince’s Cabinet
    Mr Georges Lisimachio, Head of Cabinet
    Mrs Christiane Stahl, Advisor

    Government of Monaco
    Mr Paul Masseron, Government Counsellor for the Interior
    Mr Gilles Tonelli, Government Counsellor for Finances and Economy
    Mrs Yvette Lambin-Berti, General Commissioner for the Department of National Education,Youth and Sport
    Mr André Muhlberger, Director – Public Safety Department
    Mr Michel Bouquier, Delegate General for Tourism
    City Hall of Monaco
    Mr Robert Poyet, Deputy Mayor
    Embassies and Consulates in Monaco
    H.E. Mr Franco Mistretta, Ambassador of Italy
    Mr Giuseppe Durazzo, Consul of Albania
    Mr André De Montigny, Consul of Brazil
    Mr Jean-François Cullieyrier, Consul of Côte d’Ivoire
    Mr Jean Kerwat, Consul of Croatia
    Mr Knud Steffen Gam, Consul of Denmark
    Mr Mauro Serra, Consul of Estonia
    Mrs Francine Grail, Consul of the Rep of Guinea
    Mr Roland Melan, Consul of the Guatemala
    Mr Jean-Claude Eude, Consul of Latvia
    Mr Urs Minder, Consul of Switzerland
    Mr Ilhami Aygun, Consul of Turkey
    Mr Angelo Narizano, Consul of Uruguay

    Kingdom of Morocco
    Mr Abdelaziz Benslimane, Representative of the Minister of Youth and Sport

    Federal Republic of Nigeria Embassy to France
    Mr Gordon Bristol, Ambassador
    Mrs Frankie Obianagha, Director of Information and Culture

    Palestinian Authority
    Ministry of Youth and Sport
    H.E. Mrs Tahani Abu Daqqa, Minister of Youth and Sport
    Mr Muhammed F. M. Sbehat, Head of Cabinet
    Mr Hasan M. Abu Khalil, Delegate
    Palestinian General Delegation to the United Kingdom
    H.E. Prof. Manuel Hassassian, Ambassador

    Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
    General Presidency of Youth and Welfare (GPYW)
    HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd Abdulaziz, Vice-President
    Peace and Sport Ambassador
    Dr. Saleh Bin Nasser, Deputy President Adjoint
    Saudi Arabian Embassy in France
    Mr Maan Al Hafiz, Plenipotentiary Minister

    Singapore
    Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports
    Mr Teo Ser Luck, Senior Parliamentary Secretary
    Dr. Wee Shiou Liang, Deputy Director, Sports Division

    Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
    Mr M M N D Bandara, Education Secretary

    Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste
    Prime Minister’s Office/
    Ms Claudia Abate, Special Advisor for Investment and Development
    Ministry of Youth and Sport
    Mr Miguel Manetelu, Secretary of State
    Mr José Neves, Advisor to the Secretary of State

    Republic of Turkey
    Embassy of the Republic of Turkey to France
    Mr Kazim Cavusoglu, First Secretary

  • International Organisations

  • Council of Europe
    Mr Ralf-René Weingärtner, Director of Youth and Sport

    United Nations Development Program - UNDP
    Ms Aziyadé Poltier-Mutal Communications Partnership Manager

    United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO
    Mr Wataru Iwamoto Director – Division of Social Sciences, Research and Policy

    United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC)
    Mr Carl Marsh GSF, International Coordinator

    United Nations Office on Sport for Development and Peace – UNOSDP
    Mr Wilfried Lemke, Special Adviser to the Secretary General

    United Nations Office for Partnership
    Ms. Lucie Hrbkova, Chief of Office

    United Nations World Tourism Organization – ST-EP Foundation
    Ms Jeong Won Kim, Project Manager for “Thank You Small Library”
    Mr Ted Anders, Advisor
    Ms Tracy Mattes, Special Representative
  • NGOs – Associations

  • Al Quds Association for Democracy and Dialogue Palestine
    Mr Bassam Aramin, Director

    AMADE - Monaco Monaco
    Jean-Pierre Campana, President

    Amnesty International United Kingdom
    Mr Brian Dooley, Special Adviser for Human Rights and Sports

    Association Celebrities for Sports & Charities France
    Mrs Sabine Delabassé, Vice President

    Centre Alsacien de Coopération Internationale France
    Mr Nicolas Messner, Vice President

    Colombianitos Colombia
    Mrs Monica Ospina Remont, Member of the Board of Trustees

    Comité International Fair Play Hungary
    Mr Sunil Sabharwal, Treasurer

    Eastern & Central European Inter-Faculty Institute
    Dr. Edith Marfurt Gerber, Univ.Professor

    Edelweiss
    Mrs Anna Barenkova, Deputy Chair on International Work

    Education for Peace Switzerland
    Mr Mark Milton, Director

    Flambeau de la Paix Burundi
    Mr Dominique Niyonzima, Operations Officer

    Fondation OlympAfrica Senegal
    Mrs Marie-Christine Keinde, Administrative Director

    Fondation Terre des Hommes Switzerland
    Mr Ignacio Packer, Head of Programmes Department

    Fraternité Rugby France
    Mr Jean-Pierre Juanchich, President

    Generation for Peace Jordania
    Mr Jon Tibbs, Communication Consultant

    Get The Point Initiative Association Switzerland
    Mr Jan Hellman, President
    Mr Rolf Skjöldebrand, Vice President

    Goal4Africa South Africa
    Mr. Chris Vermeeren, CEO

    Good Global Games Japan
    Mr Jason Hutson, Founder – Director

    International Academy of Sports, Science and Technology Switzerland
    Mr Jeffrey B. Pownell, Delegate

    International Children Games Ghana
    Mr Patrick Kwabena Arthur, Director of Communication

    International Institute of Humanitarian Law Italy
    Ambassador Maurizio Moreno, President

    Institut des Relations Internationales et Stratégiques (IRIS) France
    Mr Pascal Boniface, Director

    International Sports Diplomacy Institute Republic of Korea
    Mr Kang Ro Yoon, President

    Jerusalem Suburbs Community Center Israel
    Mr Colin Hames, Director

    Les enfants de Biemassy France
    Mr Serge Betsen, President

    Outward Bound Monaco USA
    Ms Judy Churchill, General Secretary

    Paris-Lodron-University Salzburg Austria
    Univ. Prof. Michael Geistlinger, Univ. Professor

    The Peres Center for Peace Israel
    Mr Eran Levy, Deputy Director General for International Relations,

    Right to Play Canada
    Ms Lindsay Glassco, Director, Policy – Sport for Development and Peace

    Sport sans Frontières France
    Mrs Caroline Gutton, Deputy Director General Adjoint
    Mr Daniel Mac Cormick, Programme Manager

    Sport and Development / Swiss Academy for Development Switzerland
    Mrs Mithra Akhbari, Research Analyst

    Une Balle pour la Paix France
    M. Tayeb Belmihoub, Director
    Mme Pauline Sulak, General Coordinator

    WWF United Kingdom
    Mr Simon Lewis, Global Cities and 2012 Programme Manager

    Yacht Club de Monaco Monaco
    Mr Bernard d’Alessandri, General Director

    Youth Charter United Kingdom
    Mr Geoff Thompson, Executive Chairman
  • Business & Media

  • Carat Sport Peace and Sport Partner France
    Mr Georges Vanderchmitt, President
    Mr Olivier Peulvast, Development Director
    Mr Olivier Lenglet, Consultant
    Mr James Holdsworth, Consultant

    DotSport LLC USA
    Mr Ronald N. Andruff, President

    Havas Sports France
    Mr Lucien Boyer, President

    Les Abatilles d’Arcachon France
    Mr Roger Padois, CEO

    Media Plus Monaco
    Mrs Diane Fissore-Wathelet, President

    Mercure International of Monaco – City Sport – Peace and Sport Partner Monaco
    Mr Adnan Houdrouge, President
    Vice President – Peace and Sport
    “Peace and Sport” Ambassador
    Mr Jean-Pierre Deschamps, Secretary General

    Monte Carlo Entertainment Monaco
    Mr Mike Powers, President

    Onexim Group Peace and Sport Founding Partner Russian Federation
    Ms. Elena Anikina, Vice-President
    Mr Roman Nedelin, Advisor
    Ms. Svetlana Akimova, Advisor

    SAMPI Monaco
    Mr Jean-Pierre Mariotti, Administrator

    Société des Bains de Mer Monaco
    Mr Bernard Lambert, Chief Executive Officer

    Somerton Consulting United Kingdom
    Mr Pierre de Fermor, President

    Sportel Monaco
    Mr David Tomatis, CEO

    Sporthoteling Slovakia
    Mr Martin Benko, President

    Victorys Conseil Cote d’Ivoire
    Mrs Ginette Yoman, Consultant in Strategy and Governance

    Vista Capital Switzerland
    Mr Todd Poindexter, Partner

    AFP France
    Ms Sophie Makris

    AP / Monaco Revue France
    Ms Celia Sankar

    ATR USA
    Mr Mark Bisson

    Cap3D / Le Petit Journal de Monaco Monaco
    Ms Eva Esztergar
    Mr Luigi Mattera

    Code Sport Monaco
    Ms Julie Pellet

    DHA Turkey
    Mr Erhum Geyisi

    EBU France
    Ms Andrea Montali
    Mr David Rittelman

    France Info France
    Mr Julien Brigot

    Freelance Monaco
    Ms Mary Coles-Merighi

    La Gazette de Monaco Monaco
    Mrs Noëlle Bine-Müller

    Il Secolo XIX Monaco
    Ms Francesca Villaggio

    L’Equipe France
    Mr Alain Luzenfitcher

    Make Communications Germany
    Mr Markus Kechet

    Monaco Hebdo Monaco
    Ms Delphine Giordano

    Monaco Info/ Centre de presse Monaco
    Mr Thierry Apparu

    Monaco Matin Monaco
    Mr Vincent Menichini
    Mr Julien Crevelier

    Monaco.mc Monaco
    Mr Nicolas Massa

    Monaco's Opinion Leaders Monaco
    Ms Carolina Papadimitriou
    Ms Brigitta Papadimitriou

    Radio Monaco Monaco
    Mr Jérémy Michaudet

    Riviera Côte d’Azur Zeitung Monaco
    Mrs Aila Stöckmann

    SID Germany
    Mr Morley Myers

    Sport Business United Kingdom
    Mr Stuart Lewis
    Mr Kevin Roberts

    Sportcal United Kingdom
    Mr Callum Murray

Download List of participants

 

puce International Olympic Comittee
puce International and National Federations
puce National Olympic Committees
puce Sport Associations and Athlets
puce Bid Committees
puce Government Delegates
puce International Organisations
puce NGO – Associations
puce Business & Media

 

  • International Olympic Committee

  • Mr Mohamed Mzali, Member - Tunisia

    Mr Peter Tallberg, Member / Olympian Finland

    Dr Pál Schmitt, Member - Olympian / Hungary

    HRH Princess Nora of Liechtenstein, Member / Liechtenstein

    Mr Ching-Kuo Wu, Member / Chinese Taipei

    Prof. Walther Tröger, Member / Germany

    Mr Mario Pescante, Executive Board Member / Italy
    Chairman of the IOC International Relations Commission
    Peace and Sport Ambassador

    Mr Patrick Joseph Hickey, Member / Ireland

    Mr Tomas Amos Ganda Sithole,
    Director of the IOC International Cooperation Zimbabwe and Development Department (ICDD)

    Mrs Irena Szewinska, Member - Olympian / Poland

    Mr Ser Miang Ng
    Executive Board Member Singapore

    Mr Sergey Bubka, Member - Olympian / Ukraine

    Mr Kipchoge Keino, Member - Olympian / Kenya

    HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd Abdulaziz
    Member / Saudi Arabia
    Peace and Sport Ambassador

    Mrs Pernilla Wiberg, Member – Olympian / Sweden

    Sir Philip Craven MBE, Member / United Kingdom

    Mrs Rita Subowo, Member / Indonesia

    Dr Ugur Erdener
    , Member / Turkey
  • International and National Federations
  • AGFIS - Association Générale des Fédérations Internationales de Sports
    Ms. Christine Dominguez, Director General
    Mr Jan C. Fransoo, Council Member

    AIBA - Association Internationale de Boxe
    Mr Ching-Kuo Wu, President

    CISM - Conseil International du Sport Militaire
    Brig. Gen. Dr. Gianni Gola, President
    Mr Roberto Giusti, Head of President’s Office

    CMSB – Confédération Mondiale des Sports de Boules
    Mr Romolo Rizzoli, President
    Mr Jean-Pierre Campana, Secretary General

    FEI - Fédération Equestre Internationale
    Mr Harald Müller, Executive Development Director

    FIA - Fédération Internationale Automobile
    Mr Thierry Jouan, Security Director & Head of Protocol

    FISU - Fédération Internationale de Sport Universitaire
    Mr George E. Killian, President
    Mr Kolë Gjeloshaj, Director of Educational Services and Development
    Chief of Staff to the President

    FIBA - Fédération Internationale de Basket-ball
    Mr Bob Elphinston, President

    FIBT - Fédération Internationale de Bobsleigh & Toboganning
    Mr Robert H. Storey, President

    FIE – Fédération Internationale d’Escrime
    Mr Jean-Michel Oprendek, Project Manager

    FILA - Fédération Internationale des Luttes Associées
    Mr Michel Dusson, Secretary General
    Mr Charles Dumont, Director

    FITA - Fédération Internationale de Tir à l’Arc
    Dr Ugur Erdener, President

    IAAF - International Association of Athletics Federations
    Gen. Dahlan Al Hamad, Vice-President

    ICF - International Canoe Federation
    Mr Jose Perurena, President

    IFNA - International Federation Netball of Associations
    Mrs Molly Rhone, President

    IHF - International Handball Federation
    Mr Hassan Moustafa, President

    IJF - International Judo Federation
    Mr Marius Vizer, President
    Mr Jan Eirik Schiotz, Director “Judo for Peace” Commission

    IKF - International Korfball Federation
    Mr Jan C. Fransoo, President

    IPC - International Paralympic Committee
    Sir Philip Craven MBE, President

    IRB - International Rugby Board
    Mr Jacques Laurans, Council Member

    ISF – International Softball Federation
    Mr Don Porter, President

    ITF - International Tennis Federation
    Mr Dave Miley, Executive Development Director

    ITTF - International Table Tennis Federation
    Mr Glenn Tepper, Director of Development Programmes

    IWSF - International Water Ski Federation
    Mr Kuno Ritschard, President

    IWASF - International Wheelchair and Amputee Sports Federation
    Mr Paul DePace, President

    UCI - Union Cycliste Internationale
    Mr Patrick David McQuaid, President

    UIM - Union Internationale Motonautique
    Dr. Raffaele Chiulli, President

    UIPM - Union Internationale de Pentathlon Moderne
    Mr Joël Bouzou, Secretary General

    WCF - World Curling Federation
    Mr Guenther Hummelt, Honorary President

    WTF - World Taekwondo Federation
    Mr Soo Hung Li Vice, Chairman of Advisory Council

    Fédération Nationale de Judo de Côte d’Ivoire
    Mr Isaac Angbo, President – Olympian

    Fédération Monégasque des Activités Subaquatiques
    Mr Pierre Frolla, Coordinator of Sub-aquatic Activities

    Fédération Monégasque de Handball
    Mr Eric Perodeau, Advisor

    Fédération Monégasque Motonautique

    Mr Jean-Marc Giraldi, Secretary General

    Fédération Monégasque de Taekwondo
    Mr Angelo Spataro, Technical Director

    Palestinian Basketball Federation
    Mr Khader A. D. Diab, President

    Turkish Football Federation
    Mr Mahmut Ozgener, President
    Mr Lutfi Aribogan, Vice President
    Mr Kizil Levent, Executive Board Member
    Mr Tayfun Bayindir, Member of the International Relations Committee

  • National Olympic Committees

  • National Olympic Committee of the Rep. of Azerbaijan
    Mr Chingiz Huseynzada, Vice President

    Comité Olimpico Brasileiro
    Mr Bernard Rajzman, Member

    Comité National Olympique du Burundi
    Mr Tharcisse Harerimana, Executive Secretary

    Comité National Olympique et Sportif Centrafricain
    Mr Jacob Gbeti, President

    Cyprus Olympic Committee
    General Charalambos Lottas, Secretary General

    European Olympic Committee
    Mr Joseph Patrick Hickey, President

    Comité National Olympique et Sportif Français
    Mr Denis Masseglia, Vice President

    Comité Olympique Gabonais
    Mr Léon Louis Folquet, President

    Georgian Olympic Committee
    Mr Gia Natvlishvil, President
    Mr Ramaz Goglidze First, Vice President

    Comité Olympique et Sportif Guinéen
    Cdt. Aboubacar Biro Conde, Chairman of the Marketing and Sponsorship Commission

    Hungarian Olympic Committee
    Dr Pál Schmitt, President

    Komite Olahraga Nasional Indonesia
    Ms Rita Subowo, President

    Olympic Council of Ireland
    Mr Joseph-Patrick Hickey, President

    The Olympic Committee of Israel
    Mr Zvi Varshaviak, President
    Mr Efraim Zinger Secretary General

    National Olympic Committee of Kenya
    Mr Kipchoge Keino, President

    Lebanese Olympic Committee
    General Souhail Khoury, President

    Montenegrin Olympic Committee
    Mr Dusan Simonovic, President

    Comité Olimpico Nacional de Moçambique
    Mr Marcelino Macome, President

    Nederlands Olympic Committee Netherlands Sports Confederation
    Ms Marije Dippel, Director International Affairs

    Qatar National Olympic Committee
    Mr Abdulrahman Al-Mutawa, Head of International Relations

    Saudi Arabian Olympic Committee
    HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd Abdulaziz, President
    Peace and Sport Ambassador
    Dr. Rashed Ahmed Alheraiwel, Secretary General

    Slovak Olympic Committee
    Mr Frantisek Chmelar, President

    Comitê Olímpico Nacional de Timor-Leste
    Mr João Viegas Carrascalão, President

    National Olympic Committee of Turkey
    Mr Turker Arslan, Executive Board Member

    National Olympic Committee of Ukraine
    Mr Sergey Bubka, President

    United States Olympic Committee
    Ms Carolina Bayon, Director of International Cooperation and Policy
  • Sport Associations and Athlets

  • World Olympians Association USA
    Mr Richard Fosbury, President

    Mauritanian Olympians Association Mauritania
    Mr Mohamed Brahim, President

    Association Monégasque des Athlètes Olympiques Monaco
    Mr Pascal Camia, President

    Association Sportive Monaco Football Club Monaco
    Mr Jérôme de Bontin, President
    Mr Raymondo Gomez Ricardo, Coach
    Mr Jean Petit, Deputy Coach
    Mr Chu-Young Park, Player
    Mr Freddy Adu, Player

    Association of Northern Ireland Car Clubs Northern Ireland
    Mr Ronnie Trouton, President

    Motor Sport Ireland Eire
    Mr John Naylor, President

    Mr Pascal Gentil, Taekwondo - Olympian / France

    Mr Wilson Kipketer, Athletics - Olympian / Denmark

    Mr Bradley McGee, Cyclism - Olympian / Australia

    Mr Patrick Ndayisenga, Athletics - Olympian / Burundi

    Mr Gilles Panizzi, Rally / France

  • Bid Committees

  • CHICAGO 2016
    Mr Michael Kontos, Committee Member
    Ms Donna De Varona, Committee Member

    MADRID 2016
    Ms Mercedes Coghen, Chief Executive Officer
    Ms Tania Paessler, International Affairs

    TOKYO 2016
    Mr Toshio Mochizuki, Executive Member, International Affairs
    Ms Mayumi Yukawa, Manager, International Affairs
  • Government Delegates
  • República de Angola
    Ministry of Youth and Sport
    Mr Gonçalves Manuel Muandumba, Minister
    Mr Leão Chimin, Consultant to the Minister
    Mr António Muacilela, Director of the National Center of Documentation and Information
    Mr José Adérito Quituta, Delegate
    Mr Venâcio Soares Gomes, Delegate
    Embassy of Angola in France
    Mr Victor Lima, Ambassador

    Republic of Armenia Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs
    Mr Armen Grigorian, Minister
    Mr Hakob Panosyan, Advisor to the Minister
    Embassy of Armenia to Paris
    Mr Vahé Vahramyan, Consul

    Republic of Austria
    Federal Chancellery - Sport Section
    Mr Harald Treiber, Director
    Federal Austrian Sport Association
    Ms Barbara Spindler, Secretary General

    Republic of Congo
    Ministry of Youth and Sport
    Mr Moisé César Empilo, General Director of Sports and Physical Education
    Mr Paul Moungala, General Inspector for Youth and Sports

    Republic of Cote d’Ivoire

    Ministry of Youth, Sport and Leisure
    H.E. Mr Dagobert Banzio, Minister
    Mr. Blédé Antoine Gomene, Director of Sport for the Masses
    Mr. Oulai Sohou, Cabinet Representative

    Republic of Cyprus - Ministry of Education and Culture

    Mr Chrysostomos Hadjirasiliou Chief Administrative Officer

    Republic of Djibouti
    H. E. Ms Hasna Barkat Daoud, Minister of Youth, Sport, Leisure & Tourism

    State of Israel
    H.E Mrs Talya Lador-Fresher, Deputy Ambassador to the United Kingdom

    Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA)
    Mrs Naoko Tsuburaya, Representative

    Republic of Kenya
    Hon. Prof. Helen Jepkemoi Sambili, Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports
    Mr Stephen Kipkones Kirui, Deputy Director of Youth Affairs and Sports

    State of Kuwait

    H.E. Mr Ali Sulaiman Al-Saeid, Ambassador to France

    Kingdom of Lesotho
    H.E. Dr. Makase Nyaphisi, Ambassador to Germany

    Republic of Macedonia - Agency of Youth Sport
    Mr Akik Ferati, Deputy Director

    Islamic Republic of Mauritania
    H.E Mr Sidi Oulb Samba, Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sport
    H.E. Mrs Lemmat Mint Awnen, Ambassador to France

    Principality of Liechtenstein
    Mr Johann Pingitzer, Personal Assistant Deputy Prime Minister

    Principality of Monaco
    National Council
    Mr Stéphane Valéri, President - National Council
    Mr Philippe Clérissi, Member - National Council
    The Sovereign Prince’s Cabinet
    Mr Georges Lisimachio, Head of Cabinet
    Mrs Christiane Stahl, Advisor

    Government of Monaco
    Mr Paul Masseron, Government Counsellor for the Interior
    Mr Gilles Tonelli, Government Counsellor for Finances and Economy
    Mrs Yvette Lambin-Berti, General Commissioner for the Department of National Education,Youth and Sport
    Mr André Muhlberger, Director – Public Safety Department
    Mr Michel Bouquier, Delegate General for Tourism
    City Hall of Monaco
    Mr Robert Poyet, Deputy Mayor
    Embassies and Consulates in Monaco
    H.E. Mr Franco Mistretta, Ambassador of Italy
    Mr Giuseppe Durazzo, Consul of Albania
    Mr André De Montigny, Consul of Brazil
    Mr Jean-François Cullieyrier, Consul of Côte d’Ivoire
    Mr Jean Kerwat, Consul of Croatia
    Mr Knud Steffen Gam, Consul of Denmark
    Mr Mauro Serra, Consul of Estonia
    Mrs Francine Grail, Consul of the Rep of Guinea
    Mr Roland Melan, Consul of the Guatemala
    Mr Jean-Claude Eude, Consul of Latvia
    Mr Urs Minder, Consul of Switzerland
    Mr Ilhami Aygun, Consul of Turkey
    Mr Angelo Narizano, Consul of Uruguay

    Kingdom of Morocco
    Mr Abdelaziz Benslimane, Representative of the Minister of Youth and Sport

    Federal Republic of Nigeria Embassy to France
    Mr Gordon Bristol, Ambassador
    Mrs Frankie Obianagha, Director of Information and Culture

    Palestinian Authority
    Ministry of Youth and Sport
    H.E. Mrs Tahani Abu Daqqa, Minister of Youth and Sport
    Mr Muhammed F. M. Sbehat, Head of Cabinet
    Mr Hasan M. Abu Khalil, Delegate
    Palestinian General Delegation to the United Kingdom
    H.E. Prof. Manuel Hassassian, Ambassador

    Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
    General Presidency of Youth and Welfare (GPYW)
    HRH Prince Nawaf Faisal Fahd Abdulaziz, Vice-President
    Peace and Sport Ambassador
    Dr. Saleh Bin Nasser, Deputy President Adjoint
    Saudi Arabian Embassy in France
    Mr Maan Al Hafiz, Plenipotentiary Minister

    Singapore
    Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports
    Mr Teo Ser Luck, Senior Parliamentary Secretary
    Dr. Wee Shiou Liang, Deputy Director, Sports Division

    Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
    Mr M M N D Bandara, Education Secretary

    Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste
    Prime Minister’s Office/
    Ms Claudia Abate, Special Advisor for Investment and Development
    Ministry of Youth and Sport
    Mr Miguel Manetelu, Secretary of State
    Mr José Neves, Advisor to the Secretary of State

    Republic of Turkey
    Embassy of the Republic of Turkey to France
    Mr Kazim Cavusoglu, First Secretary

  • International Organisations

  • Council of Europe
    Mr Ralf-René Weingärtner, Director of Youth and Sport

    United Nations Development Program - UNDP
    Ms Aziyadé Poltier-Mutal Communications Partnership Manager

    United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO
    Mr Wataru Iwamoto Director – Division of Social Sciences, Research and Policy

    United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC)
    Mr Carl Marsh GSF, International Coordinator

    United Nations Office on Sport for Development and Peace – UNOSDP
    Mr Wilfried Lemke, Special Adviser to the Secretary General

    United Nations Office for Partnership
    Ms. Lucie Hrbkova, Chief of Office

    United Nations World Tourism Organization – ST-EP Foundation
    Ms Jeong Won Kim, Project Manager for “Thank You Small Library”
    Mr Ted Anders, Advisor
    Ms Tracy Mattes, Special Representative
  • NGOs – Associations

  • Al Quds Association for Democracy and Dialogue Palestine
    Mr Bassam Aramin, Director

    AMADE - Monaco
    Jean-Pierre Campana, President

    Amnesty International
    Mr Brian Dooley, Special Adviser for Human Rights and Sports

    Association Celebrities for Sports & Charities
    Mrs Sabine Delabassé, Vice President

    Centre Alsacien de Coopération Internationale
    Mr Nicolas Messner, Vice President

    Colombianitos
    Mrs Monica Ospina Remont, Member of the Board of Trustees

    Comité International Fair Play
    Mr Sunil Sabharwal, Treasurer

    Eastern & Central European Inter-Faculty Institute
    Dr. Edith Marfurt Gerber, Univ.Professor

    Edelweiss
    Mrs Anna Barenkova, Deputy Chair on International Work

    Education for Peace
    Mr Mark Milton, Director

    Flambeau de la Paix - Burundi
    Mr Dominique Niyonzima, Operations Officer

    Fondation OlympAfrica - Senegal
    Mrs Marie-Christine Keinde, Administrative Director

    Fondation Terre des Hommes - Switzerland
    Mr Ignacio Packer, Head of Programmes Department

    Fraternité Rugby - France
    Mr Jean-Pierre Juanchich, President

    Generation for Peace - Jordania
    Mr Jon Tibbs, Communication Consultant

    Get The Point Initiative Association - Switzerland
    Mr Jan Hellman, President
    Mr Rolf Skjöldebrand, Vice President

    Goal4Africa - South Africa
    Mr. Chris Vermeeren, CEO

    Good Global Games - Japan
    Mr Jason Hutson, Founder – Director

    International Academy of Sports, Science and Technology - Switzerland
    Mr Jeffrey B. Pownell, Delegate

    International Children Games - Ghana
    Mr Patrick Kwabena Arthur, Director of Communication

    International Institute of Humanitarian Law - Italy
    Ambassador Maurizio Moreno, President

    Institut des Relations Internationales et Stratégiques (IRIS) - France
    Mr Pascal Boniface, Director

    International Sports Diplomacy Institute - Republic of Korea
    Mr Kang Ro Yoon, President

    Jerusalem Suburbs Community Center - Israel
    Mr Colin Hames, Director

    Les enfants de Biemassy - France
    Mr Serge Betsen, President

    Outward Bound Monaco - USA
    Ms Judy Churchill, General Secretary

    Paris-Lodron-University Salzburg - Austria
    Univ. Prof. Michael Geistlinger, Univ. Professor

    The Peres Center for Peace - Israel
    Mr Eran Levy, Deputy Director General for International Relations,

    Right to Play - Canada
    Ms Lindsay Glassco, Director, Policy – Sport for Development and Peace

    Sport sans Frontières - France
    Mrs Caroline Gutton, Deputy Director General Adjoint
    Mr Daniel Mac Cormick, Programme Manager

    Sport and Development / Swiss Academy for Development - Switzerland
    Mrs Mithra Akhbari, Research Analyst

    Une Balle pour la Paix - France
    M. Tayeb Belmihoub, Director
    Mme Pauline Sulak, General Coordinator

    WWF - United Kingdom
    Mr Simon Lewis, Global Cities and 2012 Programme Manager

    Yacht Club de Monaco Monaco
    Mr Bernard d’Alessandri, General Director

    Youth Charter - United Kingdom
    Mr Geoff Thompson, Executive Chairman
  • Business & Media

  • Carat Sport Peace and Sport Partner - France
    Mr Georges Vanderchmitt, President
    Mr Olivier Peulvast, Development Director
    Mr Olivier Lenglet, Consultant
    Mr James Holdsworth, Consultant

    DotSport LLC - USA
    Mr Ronald N. Andruff, President

    Havas Sports - France
    Mr Lucien Boyer, President

    Les Abatilles d’Arcachon - France
    Mr Roger Padois, CEO

    Media Plus - Monaco
    Mrs Diane Fissore-Wathelet, President

    Mercure International of Monaco – City Sport – Peace and Sport Partner Monaco
    Mr Adnan Houdrouge, President
    Vice President – Peace and Sport
    “Peace and Sport” Ambassador
    Mr Jean-Pierre Deschamps, Secretary General

    Monte Carlo Entertainment - Monaco
    Mr Mike Powers, President

    Onexim Group Peace and Sport Founding Partner - Russian Federation
    Ms. Elena Anikina, Vice-President
    Mr Roman Nedelin, Advisor
    Ms. Svetlana Akimova, Advisor

    SAMPI - Monaco
    Mr Jean-Pierre Mariotti, Administrator

    Société des Bains de Mer - Monaco
    Mr Bernard Lambert, Chief Executive Officer

    Somerton Consulting - United Kingdom
    Mr Pierre de Fermor, President

    Sportel - Monaco
    Mr David Tomatis, CEO

    Sporthoteling - Slovakia
    Mr Martin Benko, President

    Victorys Conseil - Cote d’Ivoire
    Mrs Ginette Yoman, Consultant in Strategy and Governance

    Vista Capital - Switzerland
    Mr Todd Poindexter, Partner

    AFP - France
    Ms Sophie Makris

    AP / Monaco Revue France
    Ms Celia Sankar

    ATR - USA
    Mr Mark Bisson

    Cap3D / Le Petit Journal de Monaco - Monaco
    Ms Eva Esztergar
    Mr Luigi Mattera

    Code Sport - Monaco
    Ms Julie Pellet

    DHA - Turkey
    Mr Erhum Geyisi

    EBU - France
    Ms Andrea Montali
    Mr David Rittelman

    France Info - France
    Mr Julien Brigot

    Freelance - Monaco
    Ms Mary Coles-Merighi

    La Gazette de Monaco - Monaco
    Mrs Noëlle Bine-Müller

    Il Secolo XIX - Monaco
    Ms Francesca Villaggio

    L’Equipe - France
    Mr Alain Luzenfitcher

    Make Communications - Germany
    Mr Markus Kechet

    Monaco Hebdo - Monaco
    Ms Delphine Giordano

    Monaco Info/ Centre de presse - Monaco
    Mr Thierry Apparu

    Monaco Matin - Monaco
    Mr Vincent Menichini
    Mr Julien Crevelier

    Monaco.mc - Monaco
    Mr Nicolas Massa

    Monaco's Opinion Leaders - Monaco
    Ms Carolina Papadimitriou
    Ms Brigitta Papadimitriou

    Radio Monaco -Monaco
    Mr Jérémy Michaudet

    Riviera Côte d’Azur Zeitung - Monaco
    Mrs Aila Stöckmann

    SID - Germany
    Mr Morley Myers

    Sport Business - United Kingdom
    Mr Stuart Lewis
    Mr Kevin Roberts

    Sportcal - United Kingdom
    Mr Callum Murray